Jack Antonoff

Real Name:
Jack Michael Antonoff
Profile:
American singer, songwriter, producer and multi-instrumentalist born 31 March 1984 in Bergenfield, New Jersey.

Antonoff is the lead singer of indie pop band Bleachers, and a guitarist and drummer in the indie rock band Fun.. He was previously the lead singer of the indie rock band Steel Train. Aside from this work, Antonoff has worked as a songwriter and record producer with various artists, including Taylor Swift, Lorde, St. Vincent, Lana Del Rey, Carly Rae Jepsen, and Troye Sivan. Antonoff has been nominated for a Golden Globe Award and won four Grammy Awards: two for his work with Fun, one for production on Taylor Swift's album 1989, and one with St. Vincent for writing the title track on Masseduction. He also started his own music festival, Shadow of The City, which takes place annually in New Jersey.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Compilations

none Jack Antonoff - Producer/Writer/Recording Artist album art Jack Antonoff Producer/Writer/Recording Artist(CDr, Comp, Promo) RCA none US 2017 Sell This Version