Charles Manson

Charles Manson

Real Name:
Charles Milles Maddox
Profile:
American criminal and musician, born November 12, 1934 in Cincinnati, Ohio, United States, died November 19, 2017 in Bakersfield, California, United States of natural causes.
In 1971, him and four other members of the so-called "Manson Familiy" were found guilty of conspiracy to commit the murders of actress Sharon Tate and four other people at Tate's home, and of Leno and Rosemary LaBianca. He was incarcerated at the California State Prison, Corcoran until his death.
Transcript of Manson's last call:
'Gone in the sky the dead but never die.
'Not yet found just a dream of hearsay.
'Who’s, what’s, why’s, for what?
'We each can makeup our own dreams with the story line as soon as we are no where we can change.
'As soon as I get up, out, around me will become a team.
'The beast, a priest, midnight and not as much as all.
'Nothing with everyone and everything over and gone to start backwards again and again to nowhere and nothing again.
'To where you know it all as forever and some more, nothing again to where you know it all as forever and some more.
'Love for all. You are or could maybe and more. Not at...
Call is cut out by Corcoran State Prison, California
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Charles Manson Discography Tracks

Albums

Charles Manson LIE: The Love And Terror Cult (Album) Awareness Records (2) US 1970 Sell This Version
WDC883031 Charles Manson Family Interviews 2 / Miscellany(Cass, Album) Come Organisation WDC883031 UK 1982 Sell This Version
none Charles Manson At Fifty(Cass, Album) Sisyfoss Editions none Denmark 1985 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Saints Are Hell On Earth (Album) TPOS US 1988 Sell This Version
RCR 003 Charles Manson Poor Old Prisoner Boy(LP, Album, Ltd) Remote Control Records RCR 003 Germany 1989 Sell This Version
Charles Manson KALX Interview 1985 (Album) TPOS US 1993 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Live At San Quentin (Album) Grey Matter UK 1993 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Commemoration (Album) White Devil Records US 1995 Sell This Version
WDCD 3116662 Charles Manson Manson Speaks(2xCD) White Devil Records WDCD 3116662 US 1995 Sell This Version
none Charles Manson Unplugged 9.11.67 Volume 1(CD, Album, Ltd) Zylo Records none US 1998 Sell This Version
PH0013 Charles Manson The Way Of The Wolf(CD, Album) Pale Horse Incorporated PH0013 US 1999 Sell This Version
none Charles Manson A Taste Of Freedom(CDr, Album, Ltd) Copperhead Music none US 2001 Sell This Version
PT133 Charles Manson All The Way Alive(CD, Album, Ltd, Mono) People's Temple Records PT133 US 2003 Sell This Version
Charles Manson One Mind (Album) Not On Label US 2005 Sell This Version
DEC95 Charles Manson The Psychedelic Soul Of Charles Manson(2xCD) Mad Deadly Worldwide Communist Gangster Computer God DEC95 US 2005 Sell This Version
Ancient VVisdom and Charles Manson Ancient VVisdom and Charles Manson - Inner Earth Inferno Withdrawal Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Air (Album) Magic Bullet Records US 2010 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Trees (Album) Magic Bullet Records US 2011 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Just Fucking Around Records Ad Nauseam US 2012 Sell This Version
Charles Manson The Hallways Of The Always (Album) Neue Aesthetik, New Era Productions Germany 2012 Sell This Version
none Charles Manson Songs From The Sick City(LP, Album, Ltd, RM) Neue Aesthetik, New Era Productions none Germany 2012 Sell This Version
B33920 Charles Manson The Lost Vacaville Tape's(LP, Album, Ltd, Tie) Underworld Productions (2) B33920 US 2013 Sell This Version
Charles Manson Walking In The Truth (Album) TPOS US 2015 Sell This Version
Charles Manson / Seges Findere Charles Manson / Seges Findere - The Way Of The Wolf (Album) Neue Aesthetik Germany 2016 Sell This Version
none Чарльз Мэнсон* Untitled(Cass, Ltd, C40) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version

Reviews Show All 6 Reviews

Add Review

LPWJ

LPWJ

November 20, 2017
edited 2 days ago
CM should be studied at every cop school, cause cop brutality was what caused all of the bad times he got, now cops are shooting blacks, exactly the same thing but earlier it was hippies til some of them got fed up, and unfortunately Sharon Tate was home that night in '69 RIP. But really it could've been anyone, I think it was the same as today's terrorists, random murders. He should've been released back in '93 already. Done his time.

And yes he was a part of the real hippie movement and the songs are still good, some of the melodies are better than some big artists who are only famous because they are famous (back then and now); some with his singers and some recorded by the Beach Boys drummer Dennis Wilson who drowned in '83 RIP.

A cover album against cop brutality would be good. In a time when police clashes with the people more and more and just not hippies these days.

Personally I don't hurt a fly, and wouldn't think of joining his family back then, just like Wilson who hesitated and left. All I'm saying is this could've been prevented. Maybe he had got that record deal after all and the world's been different...

http://www.mansondirect.com/quotes-cm.html

"Don't blame me for your sins"

CM '17 RIP
RomanyX

RomanyX

November 20, 2017
One of the most untalented, repulsive, vile excuses for a human being ever to be recorded. May it rot in poison.
steve009

steve009

April 5, 2015
would love a signed copy of one of these albums.
poneromusikologist

poneromusikologist

September 29, 2014
edited over 3 years ago
all of this is good.
the ability for conformist pukes to dislike this REAL music based on their loyal-to-mind-control FDA-approved
i-believe-Dianne-Sawyer mindset is affirmation of it's relevance to outsider artifice and outlaw culture.
Charlie was deconstructed underground and instructed above...HE was following orders to give them.
Only 'The Hanged Man' seems to knows the truth...

Videos (65) Edit