Evelyn Thomas

Real Name:
Ellen Lucille Thomas
Profile:
Born in 1953, Chicago. Evelyn grew up on Chicago's south side, an area rich in musical history.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

CAL 2041 Evelyn Thomas - I Wanna Make It On My Own album art Evelyn Thomas I Wanna Make It On My Own (Album) Casablanca CAL 2041 UK 1978 Sell This Version
AVI-6069 Evelyn Thomas - Have A Little Faith In Me album art Evelyn Thomas Have A Little Faith In Me (Album) AVI Records AVI-6069 US 1979 Sell This Version
D 406.554 Evelyn Thomas - High Energy album art Evelyn Thomas High Energy (Album) Ariola D 406.554 Spain 1984 Sell This Version
SOHOTC10, SOHO TC 10 Evelyn Thomas - Standing At The Crossroads album art Evelyn Thomas Standing At The Crossroads (Album) Record Shack Records SOHOTC10, SOHO TC 10 UK 1986 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

BTC 1027 Evelyn Thomas - Love's Not Just An Illusion album art Evelyn Thomas Love's Not Just An Illusion (Single) 20th Century Records BTC 1027 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6161 075 Evelyn Thomas - Weak Spot album art Evelyn Thomas Weak Spot (Single) 20th Century Records 6161 075 Scandinavia 1976 Sell This Version
BTC 1017 Evelyn Thomas - Doomsday album art Evelyn Thomas Doomsday (Single) 20th Century Records BTC 1017 UK 1976 Sell This Version
6162 084 Evelyn Thomas - Weak Spot / Doomsday album art Evelyn Thomas Weak Spot / Doomsday(7") Philips 6162 084 Italy 1976 Sell This Version
BTC 1029 Evelyn Thomas - My Head's In The Stars album art Evelyn Thomas My Head's In The Stars (Single) 20th Century Records BTC 1029 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PRO-12-288-D Evelyn Thomas - Have A Little Faith In Me album art Evelyn Thomas Have A Little Faith In Me(12", Promo) AVI Records PRO-12-288-D US 1979 Sell This Version
CAN 192 Evelyn Thomas - Thanks For Being There album art Evelyn Thomas Thanks For Being There(7", Single) Casablanca CAN 192 UK 1980 Sell This Version
601 569 Evelyn Thomas - Heartless album art Evelyn Thomas Heartless (Maxi, Single) Vanguard 601 569 Europe 1984 Sell This Version
SOHOT 25 Evelyn Thomas - Masquerade album art Evelyn Thomas Masquerade (Single, Maxi) Record Shack Records, Record Shack Records SOHOT 25 Scandinavia 1984 Sell This Version
TSR-833, TSR833 Evelyn Thomas - High Energy album art Evelyn Thomas High Energy (Single, Maxi) Record Shack Records, Record Shack Records TSR-833, TSR833 US 1984 Sell This Version
RSS 149 Evelyn Thomas - Sorry, Wrong Number album art Evelyn Thomas Sorry, Wrong Number (Single, Maxi) Record Shack Records RSS 149 South Africa 1985 Sell This Version
SOHO 53 Evelyn Thomas - Reflections album art Evelyn Thomas Reflections (Single, Maxi) Record Shack Records SOHO 53 Germany 1985 Sell This Version
SOHOT 60 Evelyn Thomas - Cold Shoulder album art Evelyn Thomas Cold Shoulder (Maxi, Single) Record Shack Records SOHOT 60 UK 1985 Sell This Version
SOHOB 6 Barbara Pennington / Evelyn Thomas / Sadie Nine Barbara Pennington / Evelyn Thomas / Sadie Nine - All American Boy / Sorry Wrong Number / Skiing In The Snow(12", Single) Record Shack Records SOHOB 6 UK 1985 Sell This Version
PAL-7109 Evelyn Thomas - How Many Hearts album art Evelyn Thomas How Many Hearts (Single) Sea Bright Records PAL-7109 US 1986 Sell This Version
OOS-923 Evelyn Thomas - Tightrope album art Evelyn Thomas Tightrope (Single, Maxi) Nightmare Records OOS-923 Spain 1986 Sell This Version
SOHOB 8 Miquel Brown / Sadie Nine / Evelyn Thomas Miquel Brown / Sadie Nine / Evelyn Thomas - Close To Perfection / Number One Lover / How Many Hearts(12", Maxi) Record Shack Records SOHOB 8 Germany 1986 Sell This Version
ZYX 5736 Evelyn Thomas - Dolce Vita / Hi Energy album art Ryan Paris / Evelyn Thomas Ryan Paris / Evelyn Thomas - Dolce Vita / Hi Energy (Maxi) ZYX Records ZYX 5736 Germany 1987 Sell This Version
MARE 31 Evelyn Thomas - Standing At The Crossroads album art Evelyn Thomas Standing At The Crossroads (Single, Maxi) Nightmare Records MARE 31 UK 1987 Sell This Version
NMS 7865 Evelyn Thomas - No Win Situation album art Evelyn Thomas No Win Situation (Single, Maxi) Nightmare Records NMS 7865 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
NGR 1 Evelyn Thomas - Summer On The Beach album art Evelyn Thomas Summer On The Beach(12", Single) Nightmare Gold Records NGR 1 UK 1987 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

yahaloma

yahaloma

April 19, 2009
Of course I love her music, she is my Mommy! I have always admired how she took care of me while she conquered her dream. She is my role model, and a legend! I am so proud of her, and I know that she is not finished yet. Stop by her myspace to see what she is doing these days, you won't be disappointed. I want to be just like her when I grow up. Love you Mommy!

Videos (82) Edit