Sluggy Ranks

Real Name:
Andrew Gregory
Profile:
Jamaican dancehall vocalist born in Ray Town, Kingston 1968 - death in a car accident July 29, 2012.
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

Sluggy Ranks - Just Call Sluggy album art Sluggy* Just Call Sluggy (Album) Music Master Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
P.H.013, PH-0013 Sluggy Ranks - Settle Sluggy album art Sluggy* Settle Sluggy(LP, Album) Park Heights, Park Heights P.H.013, PH-0013 US 1988 Sell This Version
GOLP009 Sluggy Ranks - Ghetto Youth Buss album art Sluggy* Ghetto Youth Buss(LP, Album) Grade One GOLP009 Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - My Time album art Sluggy Ranks My Time (Album) Shelly's Records US 1991 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Ghetto Youth Bust  album art Sluggy Ranks Ghetto Youth Bust (Album) Profile Records US 1994 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Sluggy Ranks - No money na run album art Sluggy Ranks No money na run(7", Single) Rockers Forever none Jamaica 1986 Sell This Version
none Sluggy Ranks - Can't Blow Breath In Man album art Sluggy* Can't Blow Breath In Man(7") Music Mini Mart none US 1986 Sell This Version
none Sluggy Ranks - Rucumbine album art Sluggy* & Twitch* Sluggy* & Twitch* - Rucumbine(7") Music Master none Jamaica 1987 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Done With The Badness album art Sluggy* Done With The Badness Witty Jamaica 1988 Sell This Version
Sleepy Wonder, Sluggy* Sleepy Wonder, Sluggy* - 88 Champion / Stamma Style (Maxi) Park Heights UK 1988 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Road Block / Younger Generation album art Sluggy* Road Block / Younger Generation Witty UK 1988 Sell This Version
MMD 128 Sluggy Ranks - Gimme Mi Lover / Wages Of Sin album art Sluggy* Gimme Mi Lover / Wages Of Sin(12") Witty MMD 128 UK 1988 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Sodom & Gomorrah album art Sluggy Ranks Sodom & Gomorrah Part II Records Jamaica 1989 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Don't Be Prejudiced album art Sluggy Ranks Don't Be Prejudiced Park Heights US 1989 Sell This Version
LLR001 Sluggy Ranks - Take The Slug album art Sluggy Ranks Take The Slug(12") Lemon & Lime Records LLR001 US 1989 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Ketch Dem Fraid album art Sluggy Ranks Ketch Dem Fraid Mr. Doo 1990 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Ghetto Youth album art Sluggy Ranks Ghetto Youth Justice (2) US 1990 Sell This Version
none Sluggy* Hear We Are(7") Michigan Records none Jamaica 1990 Sell This Version
NV-015 Sluggy Ranks - Yardie / Four The Hard Way album art Mikey Jarrett / Roman Stewart / Sluggy* / Donna V / Rev. Badoo* Mikey Jarrett / Roman Stewart / Sluggy* / Donna V / Rev. Badoo* - Yardie / Four The Hard Way(12") Libra Records (4) NV-015 US 1990 Sell This Version
SRD-13 Sluggy Ranks - My Time / Resistance Weak album art Sluggy Ranks / Bobo General Sluggy Ranks / Bobo General - My Time / Resistance Weak(12") Shelly's Records SRD-13 US 1990 Sell This Version
none Sluggy Ranks - Iron Curtain / Artical album art Reverend Badoo & Sluggy Ranks / Johnny Ringo Reverend Badoo & Sluggy Ranks / Johnny Ringo - Iron Curtain / Artical(12", Single) Libra Records (4) none US 1990 Sell This Version
VPRD-733 Sluggy Ranks - Vanity / Let Me Be album art Sugar Minott / Michigan & Smiley / Sluggy* Sugar Minott / Michigan & Smiley / Sluggy* - Vanity / Let Me Be(12") Gold Disc VPRD-733 US 1990 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - No Money Na Run album art Sluggy Ranks No Money Na Run (Single) Rockers Forever US 1991 Sell This Version
Sluggy Ranks - Tell Me Now / Hot Me Coming album art Sluggy* / Louie Ranking* Sluggy* / Louie Ranking* - Tell Me Now / Hot Me Coming Shelly's Records US 1991 Sell This Version
none Sluggy Ranks - Nuh Secret Fe You / Johnny Too Bad album art Blacka Ranks / Sluggy Ranks & Louie Ranks* Blacka Ranks / Sluggy Ranks & Louie Ranks* - Nuh Secret Fe You / Johnny Too Bad(12") Witty none US 1991 Sell This Version