Helen Morgan

Real Name:
Helen Riggins
Profile:
American singer and actress, born 2 August 1900 in Danville, Illinois, USA, died 9 October 1941 in Chicago, Illinois, USA.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

C-55 Helen Morgan - Here Comes The Showboat album art Helen Morgan, Frank Munn, Paul Robeson, Countess Albani*, James Melton, Victor Young Helen Morgan, Frank Munn, Paul Robeson, Countess Albani*, James Melton, Victor Young - Here Comes The Showboat (Album) Columbia C-55 US 1946 Sell This Version
16809 Helen Morgan - Torch Songs album art Helen Morgan / Fannie Brice* Helen Morgan / Fannie Brice* - Torch Songs (Album) Vik 16809 US 1955 Sell This Version
TT 220 Helen Morgan - The Legacy Of A Torch Singer 1927-35 album art Helen Morgan The Legacy Of A Torch Singer 1927-35(LP, Album) Take Two Records TT 220 US 1986 Sell This Version
LPA 2330 Helen Morgan - Helen Morgan Sings The Songs She Made Famous album art Helen Morgan Helen Morgan Sings The Songs She Made Famous (Album, Comp) Audio Rarities LPA 2330 US Unknown Sell This Version
P-102 Helen Morgan - Helen Morgan album art Helen Morgan Helen Morgan(4xShellac, 10", Album) Victor P-102 US Unknown Sell This Version
HMNE 4 Helen Morgan - The Torch Singer And The Mountie album art Helen Morgan, Nelson Eddy Helen Morgan, Nelson Eddy - The Torch Singer And The Mountie(LP, Album) Trisklog HMNE 4 USA & Canada Unknown Sell This Version
MBR 744 Helen Morgan - Vintage Radio Broadcasts - Let's Have Fun album art Helen Morgan, Helen Morgan, Ken Murray (14) Helen Morgan, Helen Morgan, Ken Murray (14) - Vintage Radio Broadcasts - Let's Have Fun(LP, Album) Mar-Bren Sound Ltd. MBR 744 US Unknown Sell This Version
No. 402 Helen Morgan - Go Into Your Dance And Wonder Bar album art Al Jolson, Ruby Keeler, Dick Powell (2), Helen Morgan Al Jolson, Ruby Keeler, Dick Powell (2), Helen Morgan - Go Into Your Dance And Wonder Bar(LP, Album) Hollywood Soundstage No. 402 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

B-210 Helen Morgan - Me And My Shadow / When I Discover My Man album art Helen Morgan Me And My Shadow / When I Discover My Man Brunswick B-210 UK 1927 Sell This Version
21238 Helen Morgan - Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man / Bill album art Helen Morgan Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man / Bill Victor 21238 US 1928 Sell This Version
B 2735 Helen Morgan - Ol' Man River / Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man album art The Revellers* / Helen Morgan The Revellers* / Helen Morgan - Ol' Man River / Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 2735 UK 1928 Sell This Version
21930 Helen Morgan Mean To Me / Who Cares What You Have Been?(Shellac, 10") Victor 21930 US 1929 Sell This Version
B 3534 Helen Morgan - Exactly Like You / More Than You Know album art Grace Hayes / Helen Morgan Grace Hayes / Helen Morgan - Exactly Like You / More Than You Know(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice B 3534 India 1930 Sell This Version
24650 Helen Morgan - More Than You Know / Give Me A Heart To Sing To album art Helen Morgan More Than You Know / Give Me A Heart To Sing To RCA Victor 24650 US 1936 Sell This Version

Compilations

LPV-561 Helen Morgan - Rare Originals By Two Legendary Pioneers Of Theatre And Tin Pan Alley album art Fanny Brice & Helen Morgan Fanny Brice & Helen Morgan - Rare Originals By Two Legendary Pioneers Of Theatre And Tin Pan Alley (Comp) RCA Victor LPV-561 Canada 1969 Sell This Version
LSA 3076 Helen Morgan - Fanny Brice - Helen Morgan album art Fanny Brice, Helen Morgan Fanny Brice, Helen Morgan - Fanny Brice - Helen Morgan(LP, Comp) RCA Victor LSA 3076 UK 1972 Sell This Version
TT 207 Helen Morgan - The Original Torch Singers 1928-1935 album art Fanny Brice, Ruth Etting, Libby Holman, Helen Morgan Fanny Brice, Ruth Etting, Libby Holman, Helen Morgan - The Original Torch Singers 1928-1935(LP, Comp, Mono, Ltd) Take Two Records TT 207 US 1980 Sell This Version