Cavan O'Connor

Real Name:
Clarence Patrick O'Connor
Profile:
Singer, born of Irish parents in Nottingham, England in 1899.
Sometimes billed as "The Vagabond Lover".
Died in 1997.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Cavan O'Connor Discography Tracks

Albums

15-75 Cavan O'Connor - "I'm Only a Strolling Vagabond" album art Cavan O'Connor "I'm Only a Strolling Vagabond"(LP) Gold Star 15-75 UK 1977 Sell This Version
PRX 25 Cavan O'Connor - Down Memory Lane album art Cavan O'Connor Down Memory Lane(LP) President Records PRX 25 UK 1984 Sell This Version
ACL1097 Cavan O'Connor - The Strolling Vagabond album art Cavan O'Connor The Strolling Vagabond(LP, Mono) Decca, Ace Of Clubs ACL1097 Unknown Sell This Version
RECDL 13, 820 425-1 Cavan O'Connor - In The Still Of The Night album art Cavan O'Connor In The Still Of The Night(2xLP, Album, Mono) London Records, London Records RECDL 13, 820 425-1 Netherlands Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

G20812 Cavan O'Connor Sweet Rosie O'Grady / I The Shade Of The Old Apple Tree(Shellac, 10") Regal G20812 Australia 1930 Sell This Version
MR 60 Cavan O'Connor - With You / Alice In Wonderland album art Cavan O'Connor With You / Alice In Wonderland(Shellac, 10") Regal MR 60 UK 1930 Sell This Version
MR 1552 Cavan O'Connor - My Heart Is Always Calling You / You, Me And Love	 album art Cavan O'Connor My Heart Is Always Calling You / You, Me And Love (Shellac, 10") Regal Zonophone MR 1552 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MR 1441 Cavan O'Connor - My Song For You / Faith	 album art Cavan O'Connor My Song For You / Faith (Shellac, 10") Regal Zonophone MR 1441 UK Unknown Sell This Version
DR9394 Cavan O'Connor - Little Town In The Ould County Down album art Cavan O'Connor Little Town In The Ould County Down(Shellac, 10") Decca DR9394 UK Unknown Sell This Version
MR 122 Cavan O'Connor - Song O' My Heart / The Rose Of Tralee album art Cavan O'Connor Song O' My Heart / The Rose Of Tralee(Shellac, 10") Regal MR 122 UK Unknown Sell This Version
10,063 Cavan O'Connor Singing A Vagabond Song / The Desert Song(10") Rex 10,063 Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

RFL 26 Cavan O'Connor - I'm Just A Vagabond album art Cavan O'Connor I'm Just A Vagabond(LP, Comp, Mono) Decca RFL 26 UK 1982 Sell This Version