Deanna Durbin

Real Name:
Edna Mae Durbin
Profile:
Canadian singer and actress.
Born: 4th December 1921, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Died: around 20th April 2013, in a village outside Paris, France
Sites:
Variations:

Deanna Durbin Discography Tracks

Albums

75 Deanna Durbin - Decca Presents Deanna Durbin - Volume 2 album art Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra - Decca Presents Deanna Durbin - Volume 2(3xShellac, 12", Album) Decca 75 US 1939 Sell This Version
35 Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin Souvenir Album No. 1 album art Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra - Deanna Durbin Souvenir Album No. 1(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 35 US 1939 Sell This Version
75 Deanna Durbin - Decca Presents Deanna Durbin In Featured Songs From Her Sensational New Universal Pictures album art Deanna Durbin with Charles Previn And His Orchestra Deanna Durbin with Charles Previn And His Orchestra - Decca Presents Deanna Durbin In Featured Songs From Her Sensational New Universal Pictures(3xShellac, 12", 10", Album) Decca 75 US 1939 Sell This Version
128 Deanna Durbin - Souvenir Album No. 3 album art Deanna Durbin with Charles Previn And His Orchestra Deanna Durbin with Charles Previn And His Orchestra - Souvenir Album No. 3(3xShellac, 10", Album) Decca 128 US 1940 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin album art Deanna Durbin Deanna Durbin (Album) Decca US 1958 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Deanna album art Deanna Durbin Deanna (Album) Popular Records (2) Australia 1962 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - A Date With Deanna Durbin album art Deanna Durbin A Date With Deanna Durbin (Album) Ace Of Hearts, Ace Of Hearts UK 1965 Sell This Version
AH 147 Deanna Durbin A Date With Deanna Durbin Vol.2(LP, Album, Mono) Ace Of Hearts AH 147 UK 1967 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Movie Songs album art Deanna Durbin Movie Songs MCA Records US 1971 Sell This Version
CMSCD 013 Deanna Durbin - Original Film Soundtracks album art Deanna Durbin Original Film Soundtracks(CD, Album) Conifer CMSCD 013 UK 1994 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin Souvenir Album No 5 album art Deanna Durbin Deanna Durbin Souvenir Album No 5 (Album) Decca US Unknown Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Souvenir Album Volume One album art Deanna Durbin Souvenir Album Volume One (Album) Decca Canada Unknown Sell This Version
FR10-1182 Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin Sings album art Deanna Durbin Deanna Durbin Sings(10", Album, Mono) Festival Records FR10-1182 Australia Unknown Sell This Version
A-387 Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin In Selections From The Universal Musical Picture Can't Help Singing album art Deanna Durbin and Robert Paige Deanna Durbin and Robert Paige - Deanna Durbin In Selections From The Universal Musical Picture Can't Help Singing(Shellac, 12", Album + 2xShellac, 10") Decca A-387 US Unknown Sell This Version
FR10-1182 Deanna Durbin - Deanna Durbin Sings album art Deanna Durbin Deanna Durbin Sings(10", Album, Mono) Festival Records FR10-1182 New Zealand Unknown Sell This Version
A-601 Deanna Durbin - Selections From The Universal-International Picture "Something In The Wind" album art Deanna Durbin Selections From The Universal-International Picture "Something In The Wind"(2xShellac, 10", Album) Decca A-601 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Deanna Durbin - Someone To Care For Me / Il Bacio (The Kiss) album art Deanna Durbin Someone To Care For Me / Il Bacio (The Kiss) Decca UK 1936 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - La Traviata / It's Raining Sunbeams album art Deanna Durbin La Traviata / It's Raining Sunbeams Brunswick Asia 1937 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Ave Maria / Home Sweet Home album art Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra Deanna Durbin With Charles Previn And His Orchestra - Ave Maria / Home Sweet Home Brunswick UK 1938 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - The Maids Of Cadiz / My Own album art Deanna Durbin The Maids Of Cadiz / My Own Brunswick, Elektroton UK 1939 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Because / The Last Rose Of Summer album art Deanna Durbin Because / The Last Rose Of Summer Brunswick UK 1939 Sell This Version
M 30247 Deanne Durbin* Ave Maria / Home Sweet Home(Shellac, 10") Decca M 30247 Netherlands 1939 Sell This Version
0147 Deanna Durbin One Fine Day/Spring In My Heart(Shellac, 12") Brunswick 0147 UK 1939 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Alleluja / Ave Maria album art Deanna Durbin Alleluja / Ave Maria Brunswick UK 1940 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - When April Sings / Waltzing In The Clouds album art Deanna Durbin When April Sings / Waltzing In The Clouds Decca UK 1940 Sell This Version

Videos (19) Edit