Real Name:
Edna Mae Durbin
Profile:
Canadian singer and actress.
Born: 4th December 1921, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Died: around 20th April 2013, in a village outside Paris, France
Sites:
Variations:
Deanna Durbin - I Favolosi Anni '30: Hollywood's Film-Music  album art Various It's Raining Sunbeams Various - I Favolosi Anni '30: Hollywood's Film-Music (Comp) Joker (2) Germany 1971 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Hooray For Hollywood! album art Various When April Sings Various - Hooray For Hollywood! (Comp) RCA Victor UK 1972 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Hurray For Hollywood - Stars Singing Their Filmhits album art Various When April Sings Various - Hurray For Hollywood - Stars Singing Their Filmhits (Album, Comp) Astan Germany 1984 Sell This Version
ЗШ 030936 Deanna Durbin - Великие И Неповторимые album art Various Попурри Русских Песен И Романсов (as Дина Дурбин) and 3 more… Various - Великие И Неповторимые(2xLP, Mono) MOST (3) ЗШ 030936 USSR 1991 Sell This Version
DDMC 6644 Deanna Durbin - D-Day - A Commemoration In Sound. The Essential Collection Of Songs And Music From The War Years album art Various It's Foolish, But It's Fun and 1 more… Various - D-Day - A Commemoration In Sound. The Essential Collection Of Songs And Music From The War Years(5xCass) Conifer DDMC 6644 UK 1994 Sell This Version
PLATCD 665 Deanna Durbin - Winter Wonderland - 25 Seasonal Hits album art Various Silent Night Various - Winter Wonderland - 25 Seasonal Hits(CD) Prism Leisure PLATCD 665 Belgium 2001 Sell This Version
CD1 Deanna Durbin - Songs & Sounds Of World War 2 album art Various Love's Old Sweet Song Various - Songs & Sounds Of World War 2(CD, Album) FHM Audio CD1 UK 2005 Sell This Version
DL 38016 Deanna Durbin - Christmas Music From The Stars album art Various Silent Night Various - Christmas Music From The Stars(LP, Album, Ltd) Decca DL 38016 US Unknown Sell This Version
APM1 0615 Deanna Durbin - Souvenirs Of Hollywood album art Various When April Sings Various - Souvenirs Of Hollywood(LP) RCA Victor APM1 0615 France Unknown Sell This Version
6005 Deanna Durbin - Hello, Frisco, Hello / Spring Parade album art Various Spring Parade Various - Hello, Frisco, Hello / Spring Parade(LP, Mono) Caliban 6005 US Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit