Real Name:
Edna Mae Durbin
Profile:
Canadian singer and actress.
Born: 4th December 1921, Winnipeg, Manitoba, Canada
Died: around 20th April 2013, in a village outside Paris, France
Sites:
Variations:
Deanna Durbin - Those Wonderful Thirties Vol. 1, The Stars Of Hollywood's Golden Era album art Various It's Raining Sunbeams Various - Those Wonderful Thirties Vol. 1, The Stars Of Hollywood's Golden Era (Comp) Decca Canada 1969 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Those Memory Years album art Various Because Various - Those Memory Years Longines Symphonette Society, Longines Symphonette Society, Longines Symphonette Society US 1974 Sell This Version
RA 9043~44 Deanna Durbin - Golden Age Of Hollywood album art Various When April Sings Various - Golden Age Of Hollywood(2xLP, Comp, Gat) RCA RA 9043~44 Japan 1975 Sell This Version
2-90.015 Deanna Durbin - Hollywood Story album art Various When April Sings Various - Hollywood Story(LP, Comp) Belter 2-90.015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - We'll Meet Again album art Various Always Various - We'll Meet Again (Comp) Arcade Netherlands 1984 Sell This Version
AEI 2121 Deanna Durbin - Greetings From Hollywood album art Various Ave Maria Various - Greetings From Hollywood(LP, Comp) AEI Records AEI 2121 US 1984 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - Family Favourites album art Various Beneath The Lights Of Home Various - Family Favourites (Album, Comp) Reader's Digest, Reader's Digest UK 1985 Sell This Version
POP. 260540/2 Deanna Durbin - A Touch Of Nostalgia Vol. 2 album art Various Waltzing In The Clouds Various - A Touch Of Nostalgia Vol. 2(2xLP, Comp) EMI POP. 260540/2 Australia 1985 Sell This Version
TQ 157 Deanna Durbin - Hooray For Hollywood - Unforgettable Movie Hits album art Various Il Bacio (from 'Three Smart Girls') Various - Hooray For Hollywood - Unforgettable Movie Hits(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Conifer Limited TQ 157 UK 1987 Sell This Version
TQ 132 Deanna Durbin - Makin' Whoopee - Favourites Of Stage And Screen album art Various Someone To Care For Me Various - Makin' Whoopee - Favourites Of Stage And Screen(CD, Comp, Mono) Conifer Limited TQ 132 UK 1987 Sell This Version
SVL 188 Various Someone To Care For Me Various - "Puttin' On The Ritz": All Time Favourites Of Stage And Screen(LP, Comp) Saville Records London SVL 188 UK 1987 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - The White Cliffs Of Dover album art Various Always Various - The White Cliffs Of Dover (Comp) MCA Records, RCA Special Products, The Good Music Record Co. US 1990 Sell This Version
Deanna Durbin - The Musical Voices Of Movies Artists album art Various When April Sings [1936] Various - The Musical Voices Of Movies Artists (Comp) Bella Musica Germany 1991 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5087 Various Love Is All and 1 more… Various - Hits Of '40(CD, Album, Comp, Mono) Living Era CD AJA 5087 UK 1992 Sell This Version
AVC 529 Deanna Durbin - With Vocal Refrain...Sing For Your Supper album art Various It's Foolish But It's Fun Various - With Vocal Refrain...Sing For Your Supper(CD, Comp) Avid Records AVC 529 UK 1993 Sell This Version
CD AJA 5100 Deanna Durbin - Hits Of '41 album art Various It's Foolish But It's Fun and 1 more… Various - Hits Of '41(CD, Comp) ASV, Living Era CD AJA 5100 UK 1993 Sell This Version
90.829-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Wartime Favourites Vol.4 album art Various Amapola Various - Wartime Favourites Vol.4(CD, Comp) PMF Records 90.829-2 UK UK 1994 Sell This Version
90.902-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Wartime Favourites Part 2 Vol.3 album art Various Brindisi Various - Wartime Favourites Part 2 Vol.3(CD, Comp) PMF Records 90.902-2 UK UK 1994 Sell This Version
90.831-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Wartime Favourites Vol. 6 album art Various Home, Sweet Home Various - Wartime Favourites Vol. 6(CD, Comp) PMF Records 90.831-2 UK UK 1994 Sell This Version
90.822-2 Deanna Durbin - Nederland Bevrijd Deel 3 album art Various Ave Maria Various - Nederland Bevrijd Deel 3(Box + 6xCD, Comp) PMF Records 90.822-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
90.900-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Wartime Favourites Part 2 Vol.1 album art Various Beneath The Light Of Home Various - Wartime Favourites Part 2 Vol.1(CD, Comp) PMF Records 90.900-2 UK UK 1994 Sell This Version
MMD1019 Deanna Durbin - I've Heard That Song Before album art Various Always Various - I've Heard That Song Before(3xCD, Comp) Music & Memories MMD1019 UK 1994 Sell This Version
90.890/5-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Nederland Bevrijd Deel 2 album art Various Beneath The Light Of Home and 1 more… Various - Nederland Bevrijd Deel 2(Box + 6xCD, Comp) PMF Records 90.890/5-2 UK Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
90.851-2 Deanna Durbin - Nederland Bevrijd album art Various Home, Sweet Home and 3 more… Various - Nederland Bevrijd(Box + 6xCD, Comp) PMF Records 90.851-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
90.830-2 UK Deanna Durbin - Wartime Favourites Vol.5 album art Various My Own Various - Wartime Favourites Vol.5(CD, Comp) PMF Records 90.830-2 UK UK 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (24) Edit