Dolores Del Rio

Dolores Del Rio

Real Name:
Dolores Asúnsolo y López Negrete de Martínez del Río
Profile:
Mexican actress, born 3 August 1905 in Durango, Mexico and died 11 April 1983 in Newport Beach, California, USA.
Sites:
Variations:
[a585785]

Artist

Dolores Del Rio Discography Tracks

Albums

CL 42081 Various Ramona Various - The Best Of Broadway And Hollywood Souvenirs(LP) RCA International CL 42081 UK 1977 Sell This Version
DVRECD 27 Various Ramona Various - Hollywood Collectables(CD, Album) Deja Vu DVRECD 27 Italy 1989 Sell This Version

Compilations

Various Ramona Various - Stars Of The Silver Screen, 1929-1930 (Comp) RCA Canada 1967 Sell This Version
2-90.015 Various Ramona Various - Hollywood Story(LP, Comp) Belter 2-90.015 Spain 1982 Sell This Version
CC0030 Various Ramona Various - Puttin' On The Ritz(LP, Comp) Concept Records (6) CC0030 UK 1986 Sell This Version
Various Ramona Various - Diva, The Collection (Comp) Deja Vu Italy 1987 Sell This Version
AMEF-11 Various Ramona and 1 more… Various - Mexico En Hollywood Vol. 1(LP, Comp) Documental AMEF-11 Mexico 1987 Sell This Version
Various Ramona Various - 100 Years Of Cinema Retro (2) Europe 1995 Sell This Version
20.3113-H1 Various Ramona- Ramona Various - The Sound Of The Movies - Movie Box Vol.1(CD, Comp) History 20.3113-H1 Germany 1999 Sell This Version
205514 Various Ramona Various - The History Of Pop Radio 1920-1951(15xCD, Comp + Box) History 205514 Germany 2000 Sell This Version
205597 Various Ramona Various - The History Of Pop Radio Vol. 1 1920 - 1939(10xCD, Comp + Box) History 205597 Europe 2001 Sell This Version
220407 Various Ramona Various - The Roots Of Pop(2xCD, Comp) Gemini (6) 220407 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
205859-349 Various Ramona Various - The Roots Of Pop(3xCD, Comp) Trilogie 205859-349 Germany 2001 Sell This Version
5X040 Various Ramona Various - The Movies(5xCD, Comp) Recording Arts 5X040 Italy 2007 Sell This Version
20106, 34022, 34023 Various Ramona Various - Stars Of Hollywood(3xLP, Comp, Mono, Box) Astan, Flash Back (3), Flash Back (3) 20106, 34022, 34023 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Videos (1) Edit