John Turnbull

John Turnbull

Real Name:
John George Turnbull
Veteran guitarist from the British scene.

Born August 27, 1954
Not to be confused with Johnny Turnbull from 23 Skidoo or Johnny Turnbull from The Buzz (Scotland).
In Groups:

John Turnbull Discography


Various Sex & Drugs & Rock & Roll & Chaos Various - Live Stiffs Live (Comp, Album) Stiff Records Spain 1978 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

Ian Dury And The Blockheads There Ain't Half Been Some Clever Bastards Ian Dury And The Blockheads - Hit Me With Your Rhythm Stick (Single) Stiff-Epic Canada 1978 Sell This Version