Hazel G. Jackson

Real Name:
Hazel Joy Gordy Jackson
Profile:
Retired social worker, born August 24, 1954, Detroit, Michigan, U.S.A. Daughter of Berry Gordy and Thelma Coleman Gordy, sister of Terry Gordy, Berry Gordy IV, Sherry Gordy, Kennedy Gordy, Rhonda Ross Kendrick and Gordy Stefan Kendal, ex-wife of Jermaine Jackson and mother of Autumn Jackson, Jaimy Jackson and Jermaine Jackson Jr.

Credited mostly as executive producer on Motown releases.
Aliases:
Variations:

Hazel G. Jackson Discography Tracks

Vocals

Hazel G. Jackson - Let's Get Serious album art Jermaine Jackson Burnin' Hot and 2 more… Jermaine Jackson - Let's Get Serious (Album) Motown UK 1980 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

Hazel G. Jackson - Switch II album art Switch (6) Calling On All Girls (as Hazel Jackson) Switch (6) - Switch II (Album) Motown Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry album art Jermaine Jackson We Can Put It Back Together (as H. G. Jackson) Jermaine Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry (Single) Motown US 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Reaching For Tomorrow album art Switch (6) A Brighter Tomorrow (Interlude) (as H. Jackson) Switch (6) - Reaching For Tomorrow (Album) Gordy US 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Let's Get Serious album art Jermaine Jackson Feelin' Free and 1 more… Jermaine Jackson - Let's Get Serious (Album) Motown UK 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Jermaine album art Jermaine Jackson Beautiful Morning Jermaine Jackson - Jermaine (Album) Motown Japan 1980 Sell This Version
M 1499F Hazel G. Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry album art Jermaine Jackson We Can Put It Back Together (as H. G. Jackson) Jermaine Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry(7", Single) Motown M 1499F US 1980 Sell This Version
2 C 008-64134, 2 C 008-64.134 Hazel G. Jackson - You Got To Hurry Girl album art Jermaine Jackson We Can Put It Back Together (as H. Jackson) Jermaine Jackson - You Got To Hurry Girl(7", Single) Motown, Motown 2 C 008-64134, 2 C 008-64.134 France 1980 Sell This Version
60.023 Hazel G. Jackson - Feelin' Free album art Jermaine Jackson Feelin' Free (Sintiéndome Libre) (as H. Jackson) Jermaine Jackson - Feelin' Free(7", Single) Tamla Motown 60.023 Peru 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Switch V album art Switch (6) I'll Always Keep (as Hazel Jackson) Switch (6) - Switch V (Album) Gordy US 1981 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - The Grind Date album art De La Soul The Future (as Hazel Jackson) De La Soul - The Grind Date (Album) Ales Music South Korea 2004 Sell This Version
LB2273 Hazel G. Jackson - God Is A Good God album art Oral Roberts & The Abundant Life Quartet Look To The Lamb Of God Oral Roberts & The Abundant Life Quartet - God Is A Good God(LP, Album) Orea LB2273 US Unknown Sell This Version

Production

Hazel G. Jackson - Frontiers album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - Frontiers (Album) Motown Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Switch album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - Switch (Album) Gordy US 1978 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - I Call Your Name / Next To You album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - I Call Your Name / Next To You (Single) Gordy US 1979 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Switch II album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - Switch II (Album) Motown Portugal 1979 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Best Beat In Town / We Like To Party... Come On album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - Best Beat In Town / We Like To Party... Come On (Single) Motown Canada 1979 Sell This Version
Y-637-F Hazel G. Jackson - I Wanna Be Closer / I Call Your Name album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - I Wanna Be Closer / I Call Your Name(7", Single) Motown Y-637-F US 1979 Sell This Version
VIP-6755 Hazel G. Jackson - Jermaine album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - Jermaine(LP, Album) Motown VIP-6755 Japan 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - Little Girl Don't You Worry (Single) Motown US 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Reaching For Tomorrow album art Switch (6) Switch (6) - Reaching For Tomorrow (Album) Gordy US 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Let's Get Serious album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - Let's Get Serious (Album) Motown UK 1980 Sell This Version
2 C 008-64134, 2 C 008-64.134 Hazel G. Jackson - You Got To Hurry Girl album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - You Got To Hurry Girl(7", Single) Motown, Motown 2 C 008-64134, 2 C 008-64.134 France 1980 Sell This Version
Hazel G. Jackson - Lovesmith album art Lovesmith Lovesmith - Lovesmith (Album) Motown US 1981 Sell This Version
VIPX-1562, MOT-1562 Hazel G. Jackson - First You Laugh, Then You Cry album art Jermaine Jackson Jermaine Jackson - First You Laugh, Then You Cry(7", Single) Motown, Motown VIPX-1562, MOT-1562 Japan 1981 Sell This Version