Lsmile

Lsmile

Real Name:
Ludo
Profile:
Lsmile was born in 1977 in the south of France. Very young he was reared with different musical style. He was already strongly attracted by first technological sound and rythm from 80’s and 90’s.
During 93, in Paris he discovered the universe of electronic music, in the underground party. Back to Rhone Alpes, he contributed to the development of electronic music, organizing night party with AJT association, around Lyon and it’s area, in partenership with several associations. In 2002 he founded the PARK CLUB, in Roanne, with a capacity of 150 people, shared on 2 levels. The PARK closed his door at the beginning of 2004.
Nowaday Lsmile mostly works with AAV (an owner of BIT Records Mexico) & with other famous producers.
Sites:
[a586519]

Artist

Lsmile Discography Tracks

Miscellaneous

BRMep16 Lsmile Let Us Act / First Cowboy(2xFile, MP3, 320) BIT Records Mexico BRMep16 Mexico 2006
BRMsa 01 DJ Halo MX & Lsmile DJ Halo MX & Lsmile - Sampler 01(2xFile, MP3, 320) BIT Records Mexico BRMsa 01 Mexico 2006