William Flageolet

Real Name:
William Flageollet
Profile:
French sound engineer, born November 27, 1945 in Nancy.
Sites:
Variations:

William Flageolet Discography Tracks

Remix

PL 37358 William Flageolet - Camerawoman (Faut Pas Qu'Je M'Perde Dans Mon Flashback) album art Cristine Combe Cristine Combe - Camerawoman (Faut Pas Qu'Je M'Perde Dans Mon Flashback)(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 37358 France 1978 Sell This Version
803 032 William Flageolet - Bandes Originales Des Films album art Philippe Sarde Philippe Sarde - Bandes Originales Des Films(LP, Comp) Général Music France 803 032 France 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

PL 37034 William Flageolet - Piratas Do Sentimento album art Les Etoiles, Rolando* & Luiz Antonio Les Etoiles, Rolando* & Luiz Antonio - Piratas Do Sentimento(LP, Album) RCA PL 37034 France 1977 Sell This Version
A 120154 William Flageolet - Gaya' Soundforce 3 album art Soundforce Soundforce - Gaya' Soundforce 3(LP, Album) Milan A 120154 France 1982 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

William Flageolet - The Fin Du Monde album art Soundforce Oui, Il Y A Mille (Introduction) (as W. Flageolet) Soundforce - The Fin Du Monde (Album) RCA Victor Canada 1979 Sell This Version

Technical

William Flageolet - César Et Rosalie (Bande Originale Du Fim) album art Philippe Sarde Philippe Sarde - César Et Rosalie (Bande Originale Du Fim) CAM France 1972 Sell This Version
SAG 45.665 William Flageolet - César Et Rosalie (Bande Originale Du Fim) album art Philippe Sarde Philippe Sarde - César Et Rosalie (Bande Originale Du Fim)(7", Jukebox, Ltd) CAM SAG 45.665 France 1972 Sell This Version
443.056 William Flageolet - Le Fils (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Philippe Sarde Philippe Sarde - Le Fils (Bande Originale Du Film)(LP, Album) RCA 443.056 France 1973 Sell This Version
FAB 1007 William Flageolet - Synthesis album art Synthesis (15) Synthesis (15) - Synthesis(LP, Album) Fabulous (2) FAB 1007 France 1973 Sell This Version
2056 296 William Flageolet - Caucaserie album art Magdalith Magdalith - Caucaserie(7", Single) Polydor 2056 296 France 1973 Sell This Version
2473 032 William Flageolet - Magdalith album art Magdalith Magdalith - Magdalith(LP, Album) Polydor 2473 032 France 1973 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Moustaki album art Georges Moustaki Georges Moustaki - Moustaki (Album) Polydor France 1974 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Parlez Moi De Lui album art Nicole Croisille Nicole Croisille - Parlez Moi De Lui (Album) Spot (2), Sonopresse, Spot (2), Sonopresse France 1974 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - E Tu... album art Claudio Baglioni Claudio Baglioni - E Tu... (Album) RCA, RCA Italiana Italy 1974 Sell This Version
2401 122 William Flageolet - Grégorien album art Magdalith Magdalith - Grégorien(LP, Album) Polydor 2401 122 France 1974 Sell This Version
2393 096 William Flageolet - Vincent, François, Paul Et Les Autres... (Bande Originale Du Film) album art Philippe Sarde Philippe Sarde - Vincent, François, Paul Et Les Autres... (Bande Originale Du Film)(LP, Album) Polydor 2393 096 France 1974 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Raconte Toi album art Yves Simon Yves Simon - Raconte Toi (Album) RCA Victor France 1975 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Femme... album art Nicole Croisille Nicole Croisille - Femme... (Album) Deram Canada 1975 Sell This Version
FPL1-0117 William Flageolet - Mi Corazón Es Un Pandeiro O... album art Rolando Faria & Luiz Antonio Rolando Faria & Luiz Antonio - Mi Corazón Es Un Pandeiro O...(LP, Album, P/Mixed, Gat) RCA Victor FPL1-0117 Spain 1976 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Je T'aime Tu Vois... album art Daniel Guichard Daniel Guichard - Je T'aime Tu Vois... (Album) Barclay France 1976 Sell This Version
2C 066-14318 William Flageolet - L'Année Sainte album art Claude Bolling Claude Bolling - L'Année Sainte(LP, Album) Pathé Marconi EMI 2C 066-14318 France 1976 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - "Chansons De Notre Temps Et D'Espérance" album art Guy Béart Guy Béart - "Chansons De Notre Temps Et D'Espérance" (Album) Disques Temporel, Disques Temporel France 1976 Sell This Version
FPL1 0152 William Flageolet - Hot Shot album art Andre Popp Et Son Orchestre* Andre Popp Et Son Orchestre* - Hot Shot(LP) Rca FPL1 0152 France 1976 Sell This Version
William Flageolet - Les Chansons Françaises album art La Bande A Basile La Bande A Basile - Les Chansons Françaises (Album) Melba Canada 1977 Sell This Version
XDEF-142 William Flageolet - Si L'On Pouvait Choisir Sa Vie album art Nicole Croisille Nicole Croisille - Si L'On Pouvait Choisir Sa Vie(LP, Album) Deram XDEF-142 Canada 1977 Sell This Version