Frank Wedekind

Real Name:
Benjamin Franklin Wedekind
Profile:
German writer, playwright and actor, born 24 July 1864 in Hanover, Germany, died 9 March 1918 in Munich, Germany. Father of Pamela Wedekind and grandfather of Carola Regnier.
Sites:
Variations:

Albums

SL-121 Frank Wedekind - Lulu (Opera In 3 Acts) album art Alban Berg : Ilona Steingruber And Otto Wiener, Herbert Häfner Conducting Vienna Symphony Orchestra*, Frank Wedekind Alban Berg : Ilona Steingruber And Otto Wiener, Herbert Häfner Conducting Vienna Symphony Orchestra*, Frank Wedekind - Lulu (Opera In 3 Acts)(3xLP, Album, Mono + Box) Columbia Masterworks SL-121 US 1952 Sell This Version
8 10 014 Frank Wedekind - Lieder album art Ernst Busch - Frank Wedekind, Wladimir Majakowski*, Johannes R. Becher , Hanns Eisler Ernst Busch - Frank Wedekind, Wladimir Majakowski*, Johannes R. Becher , Hanns Eisler - Lieder(LP, Mono, RP, Bla) ETERNA 8 10 014 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1967 Sell This Version
8 65 218 Frank Wedekind - Wedekind Im 3.Stock album art Frank Wedekind Wedekind Im 3.Stock(LP) LITERA 8 65 218 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1975 Sell This Version
2571122, 2571 122 Frank Wedekind - Lulu - Szenen Aus »Erdgeist« album art Frank Wedekind Lulu - Szenen Aus »Erdgeist« Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 2571122, 2571 122 Germany, Austria, & Switzerland Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

34 053 Frank Wedekind - Donnerwetter, Donnerwetter! album art O.E. Hasse Spricht Gedichte Von Frank Wedekind O.E. Hasse Spricht Gedichte Von Frank Wedekind - Donnerwetter, Donnerwetter!(7", Mono) Deutsche Grammophon Gesellschaft Literarisches Archiv 34 053 Germany 1963 Sell This Version
5 80 006/007 Frank Wedekind - Spottlieder album art Frank Wedekind Spottlieder AURORA (2) 5 80 006/007 German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1964 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Ivy 1001 Frank Wedekind - Lieder Und Texte album art Frank Wedekind Lieder Und Texte(CD) Not On Label Ivy 1001 Switzerland 1993 Sell This Version
30104 Frank Wedekind - Greife Wacker Nach Der Sünde (Lieder Und Gedichte) album art Frank Wedekind, Anatol Regnier & Carola Regnier Frank Wedekind, Anatol Regnier & Carola Regnier - Greife Wacker Nach Der Sünde (Lieder Und Gedichte)(CD) AirPlay-Audio 30104 Germany Unknown Sell This Version