Real Name:
Stefan Wolpe
Profile:
German-born composer, in 1938 he moved to the USA.
Born August 25, 1902 in Berlin; died April 4, 1972 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:
RM 7017 Stefan Wolpe - Bentley On Brecht album art Eric Bentley Hymm Of The Great Baal And Hymm Of Orge and 2 more… Eric Bentley - Bentley On Brecht(LP, Album, Mono) Riverside Records RM 7017 US 1962 Sell This Version