S. Wolpe

Real Name:
Stefan Wolpe
Profile:
German-born composer, in 1938 he moved to the USA.
Born August 25, 1902 in Berlin; died April 4, 1972 in New York City.
Sites:
Variations:
All | Stefan Wolpe | Viewing S. Wolpe
Data Quality
  • Correct
  • Changes
    minor
  • New
  • Updated

Writing & Arrangement

10/99 Ernst Busch Frieden Heißt Sieg (as S. Wolpe) Ernst Busch - Sehnsucht Nach Der Heimat / Frieden Heißt Sieg (Shellac, 10") ETERNA 10/99 Unknown Sell This Version
1 10 099 Stefan Wolpe - Sehnsucht Nach Der Heimat / Frieden Heißt Sieg album art Ernst Busch Frieden Heißt Sieg (as S. Wolpe) Ernst Busch - Sehnsucht Nach Der Heimat / Frieden Heißt Sieg(Shellac, 10") ETERNA 1 10 099 German Democratic Republic (GDR) Unknown Sell This Version