Georg Kaiser

Real Name:
Friedrich Carl Georg Kaiser
Profile:
German author, born 25 November 1878 in Magdeburg, died 4 June 1945 in Ascona, Italy.
Variations:

Albums

DS 438 Georg Kaiser - Es Leuchten Die Sterne (1. + 2. Teil) album art Various Das Ist Berlin (as Orchester Georg Kaiser) Various - Es Leuchten Die Sterne (1. + 2. Teil)(LP) Documentary Series DS 438 Germany Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BCD 17221 CP Georg Kaiser - Das Deutsche Chanson Und Seine Geschichte(n) album art Various Das Täschchen Various - Das Deutsche Chanson Und Seine Geschichte(n)(3xCD, Comp) Bear Family Records BCD 17221 CP Germany 2011 Sell This Version