Pucho

Real Name:
Henry Brown
Profile:
American percussionist and band leader.
Born November 1, 1938 in Harlem, New York.
Aliases:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pucho

Singles & EPs

BGPT 004 Pucho - Nuther'n Like Thuther'n / Got Myself A Good Man / O Baby (I Believe I'm Losing You) album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Nuther'n Like Thuther'n / Got Myself A Good Man / O Baby (I Believe I'm Losing You)(12") BGP Records BGPT 004 UK Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

BGP 1015 Pucho - Acid Jazz Vol. 1 album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Acid Jazz Vol. 1 (Comp) BGP Records BGP 1015 UK 1988 Sell This Version
BIG Pucho - The Best Of Acid Jazz album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - The Best Of Acid Jazz (Comp) BGP Records BIG UK 1989 Sell This Version
BGP 1025 Pucho - Acid Jazz Vol. 3 album art Various Psychedelic Pucho Various - Acid Jazz Vol. 3 (Comp) BGP Records BGP 1025 UK 1989 Sell This Version
CDBGPM 1030 Pucho - Best Of BGP album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Best Of BGP (Comp) BGP Records CDBGPM 1030 UK 1990 Sell This Version
CDBGPD 098 Pucho - The Very Best Of Acid Jazz album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - The Very Best Of Acid Jazz(CD, Comp) Fantasy, Inc., FM Records CDBGPD 098 UK 1995 Sell This Version
CDBGPK 123 Pucho - The Best Of Acid Jazz album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - The Best Of Acid Jazz(CD, Comp) BGP Records CDBGPK 123 UK 1999 Sell This Version
NM 25756 CD, NM25756 CD Pucho - Afrodisia album art Various Cantaloupe Island Various - Afrodisia(CD, Comp) Nuevos Medios, Nuevos Medios NM 25756 CD, NM25756 CD Spain 1999 Sell This Version
none Pucho - It's Happening Vol 3 album art Various Cantaloop Island Various - It's Happening Vol 3(LP, Comp, Ltd, Unofficial) Cheers Records (2) none Germany 2001 Sell This Version
MANTDCD208 Pucho - Latin Jazz - The Essential Album album art Various Chitterlings Con Carne and 1 more… Various - Latin Jazz - The Essential Album(2xCD, Album, Comp) Manteca MANTDCD208 Europe 2002 Sell This Version
STAC 2841 Pucho - Café Latino album art Various Cantaloupe Island Various - Café Latino (Comp, Album) Telstar STAC 2841 UK 1996 Sell This Version
none Pucho - Funkalicious album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Funkalicious(CDr, Comp, Unofficial) Small Potato Records none Unknown Sell This Version
none Pucho - Acid Jazz album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Acid Jazz(CDr, Comp) Feelgood Experience none Unknown Sell This Version
Y.H.N.B.H. Pucho - Funky Organ Party album art Various Got Myself A Good Man Various - Funky Organ Party(CD, Comp, Unofficial) Small Potato Records Y.H.N.B.H. UK Unknown Sell This Version