Kim Fowley

Kim Fowley

Real Name:
Kim Vincent Fowley
Profile:
Highly productive American/Irish Musician, Songwriter, Producer, and Publisher.
Started his musical career February 3, 1959, aka: "The Day The Music Died".
Died January 15, 2015.
For Publishing see Kim Fowley Pub. and Kim Fowley Music.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Kim Fowley Discography

Albums

Kim Fowley Love Is Alive And Well (Album) Tower US 1967 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Outrageous (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Born To Be Wild (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Good Clean Fun (Album) Imperial US 1968 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley The Day The Earth Stood Still (Album) MNW Sweden Sweden 1970 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley I'm Bad (Album) Capitol Records, EMI Electrola US 1972 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley International Heroes (Album) Capitol Records US 1973 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Animal God Of The Street (Album) Skydog Netherlands 1974 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Living In The Streets (Album) Sonet UK 1977 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Sunset Boulevard (Album) PVC Records Canada 1978 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Snake Document Masquerade (Album) Antilles US 1979 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Jr.* Son Of Frankenstein (Album) Moxie Records US 1981 Sell This Version
none Kim Fowley & Metabolismus Kim Fowley & Metabolismus - Sounds Of An Empty Room(Cass, Album, C30) Not On Label (Metabolismus Self-released) none Germany 1992 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley White Negroes In Deutschland (Album) Marilyn Records US 1993 Sell This Version
CD0007 Kim Fowley & The Rubbertown Freaks Kim Fowley & The Rubbertown Freaks - Wormculture(CD, Album) Alive Records CD0007 US 1994 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley and Ben Vaughn Kim Fowley and Ben Vaughn - Kings Of Saturday Night (Album) Sector 2 Records (2) Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD 203 Kim Fowley Let The Madness In(CD, Album) Receiver Records Limited RRCD 203 UK 1995 Sell This Version
RRCD 231 Kim Fowley And The BMX Bandits Kim Fowley And The BMX Bandits - Hidden Agenda At The 13th Note (Live)(CD, Album) Receiver Records Limited RRCD 231 UK 1997 Sell This Version
RES138CD Kim Fowley The Trip Of A Lifetime(CD, Album + CD, Ltd) Resurgence RES138CD UK 1998 Sell This Version
DE-2 Kim Fowley Michigan Babylon(CD, Album) Detroit Electric DE-2 US 1998 Sell This Version
Kim Fowley Fantasy World (Album) Shoeshine Records UK 2003 Sell This Version
7915 Kim Fowley Adventures In Dreamland(CD, Album, Ltd) Weed Records 7915 US 2004 Sell This Version
GRA 12992 John York (4) and Kim Fowley John York (4) and Kim Fowley - West Coast Revelation(CD, Album) Global Recording Artists GRA 12992 US 2011 Sell This Version
030206196627 Kim Fowley Kim Fowley Is Frankenstein And The All-Star Band(CD, Album) Fuel 2000 Records 030206196627 US 2013 Sell This Version
BGR666 Kim Fowley Let's Get Blasted(Cass, Ltd) Burger Records BGR666 US 2013 Sell This Version