Georgie Fame

Real Name:
Clive Powell
Profile:
English rhythm & blues/jazz singer, keyboard player, and solo recording artist.

Born: 26 June 1943 in Leigh, Lancashire, England, UK. Father of Tristan Powell & James Powell.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

TA-33SX 1638 Georgie Fame - Fame At Last album art Georgie Fame Fame At Last (Album) Columbia TA-33SX 1638 UK 1964 Sell This Version
33SX 1599 Georgie Fame - Rhythm And Blues At The Flamingo album art Georgie Fame Rhythm And Blues At The Flamingo (Album) Columbia 33SX 1599 UK 1964 Sell This Version
LP-12282 Georgie Fame - Yeh Yeh album art Georgie Fame Yeh Yeh(LP, Album) Imperial LP-12282 US 1965 Sell This Version
SX 6043 Georgie Fame - Sweet Things album art Georgie Fame Sweet Things (Album) Columbia SX 6043 UK 1966 Sell This Version
LP-9331 Georgie Fame - Get Away album art Georgie Fame Get Away (Album) Imperial LP-9331 US 1966 Sell This Version
SX 6076 Georgie Fame - Sound Venture album art Georgie Fame And The Harry South Big Band Georgie Fame And The Harry South Big Band - Sound Venture (Album) Columbia SX 6076 UK 1966 Sell This Version
BPG 63018 Georgie Fame - The Two Faces Of Fame album art Georgie Fame The Two Faces Of Fame (Album, Comp) CBS BPG 63018 UK 1967 Sell This Version
LN 24368 Georgie Fame - The Third Face Of Fame album art Georgie Fame The Third Face Of Fame (Album) CBS LN 24368 US 1967 Sell This Version
S 63650, 63650 Georgie Fame - Georgie Does His Thing With Strings album art Georgie Fame Georgie Does His Thing With Strings (Album) CBS S 63650, 63650 UK 1969 Sell This Version
SBP 473738 Georgie Fame - Seventh Son album art Georgie Fame Seventh Son (Album) CBS, CBS SBP 473738 New Zealand 1969 Sell This Version
BN 26563 Georgie Fame - Shorty  Featuring Georgie Fame album art Georgie Fame Shorty Featuring Georgie Fame (Album) Epic BN 26563 Germany 1970 Sell This Version
S 64350 Georgie Fame - Going Home album art Georgie Fame Going Home (Album) CBS S 64350 UK 1971 Sell This Version
ASF 1608 Georgie Fame - Fame & Price / Price & Fame / Together album art Georgie Fame & Alan Price Georgie Fame & Alan Price - Fame & Price / Price & Fame / Together (Album) CBS, CBS ASF 1608 South Africa 1971 Sell This Version
REP 44183, K 44183 Georgie Fame - All Me Own Work album art Georgie Fame All Me Own Work (Album) Reprise Records, Reprise Records REP 44183, K 44183 Germany 1972 Sell This Version
88335I Georgie Fame - Georgie Fame album art Georgie Fame Georgie Fame (Album, Maxi) Island Records 88335I Spain 1974 Sell This Version
NSPH 18600 Georgie Fame - Right Now! album art Georgie Fame Right Now! (Album) Pye Records NSPH 18600 UK 1979 Sell This Version
SPLP1575 Georgie Fame - That's What Friends Are For album art Georgie Fame That's What Friends Are For (Album) Pye Records, Pye Records SPLP1575 UK 1979 Sell This Version
N 137 Georgie Fame - Closing The Gap album art Georgie Fame Closing The Gap (Album) Piccadilly N 137 Australia 1980 Sell This Version
BELP 181 Georgie Fame - In Hoagland 1981 album art Hoagy Carmichael / Georgie Fame / Annie Ross Hoagy Carmichael / Georgie Fame / Annie Ross - In Hoagland 1981 (Album) Bald Eagle Records BELP 181 Sweden 1981 Sell This Version
POW 6071 Georgie Fame - In Goodmansland album art Sylvia Vrethammar & Georgie Fame Sylvia Vrethammar & Georgie Fame - In Goodmansland (Album) Sonet POW 6071 Australia 1983 Sell This Version
SX-T 206 Georgie Fame - Bonnie & Clyde album art Georgie Fame Bonnie & Clyde (Album) Tonpress SX-T 206 Poland 1983 Sell This Version
DRLP 59 Georgie Fame - Live At Montreux Jazzfestival album art Hudik Big Band, Georgie Fame, Bengt A Wallin* Hudik Big Band, Georgie Fame, Bengt A Wallin* - Live At Montreux Jazzfestival(LP, Album) Dragon (8) DRLP 59 Sweden 1983 Sell This Version
FLCK 15091 Georgie Fame - Georgie Fame, Lena Ericsson, Lasse Samuelson album art Georgie Fame, Lena Ericsson, Lars Samuelson Georgie Fame, Lena Ericsson, Lars Samuelson - Georgie Fame, Lena Ericsson, Lasse Samuelson (Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLCK 15091 Sweden 1986 Sell This Version
466868 2 Georgie Fame - No Worries album art Georgie Fame No Worries (Album) Four Leaf Clover Records 466868 2 Australia 1988 Sell This Version
FLCK 15108 Georgie Fame - A Portrait Of Chet album art Georgie Fame A Portrait Of Chet (Album) Four Leaf Clover Records FLCK 15108 Sweden 1989 Sell This Version