Joe Bonsall

Real Name:
Joe Everett Bonsall
Profile:
Joe Bonsall (born 3 June 1921 in Lake Arthur, Louisiana, USA - died 14 October 1996 in Lake Charles, Louisiana, USA) was a Cajun musician (triangle, guitar, fiddle) and founder of Joe Bonsall And The Orange Playboys. In 1990 he co-founded the Lake Charles Chapter of the Cajun French Music Association (CFMA) with Phil Menard.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations: