J. Alfred Tanner

J. Alfred Tanner

Real Name:
Johan Alfred "Affu" Tanner
Profile:
Born on March 16, 1884 in Artjärvi, Finland. A Finnish lyricist and couplet singer.

Died on May 27, 1927 in Rautalampi, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a587098]

Artist

J. Alfred Tanner Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

X 2383 J. Alfr. Tanner* Naissotilas / 10 Pientä Neekeripoikaa(Shellac, 10") His Master's Voice X 2383 Finland 1926 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

none J. Alfred Tanner Joululaulu(File, MP3, 64 ) Not On Label none Finland 2011