Pierre Delanoë

Real Name:
Pierre Charles Marcel Napoléon Leroyer
Profile:
French lyricist, born 16 December 1918 in Paris, France and died 27 December 2006 in Paris, France.
He penned hundreds of songs during his career, sung by many of the most popular singers of "variété française": Gilbert Bécaud, Michel Sardou, Dalida, Joe Dassin, Michel Polnareff or Nana Mouskouri amongst many others. He also translated many of Petula Clark's English songs into French.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Delanoë
A. Delanoe, Aber & P. Delanoe, B. Delanoë, C. P. Delano, C. P. Delanoe, C.P. Delano, C.P. Delanoe, C.T. Delano, C.T.Delano, D. Delanoë, D.Delanoë, Dalano, Dalanoë, de la Delanoé, De La Noë, De la Nou, De Lance, De Lanoe, Dealanoe, Dealnoe, Debonce, Decande, Del, Del Anowa, Delabce, Delade, Delahoe, Delamoe, Delanau, Delance, Delanche, Delanco, Delande, Delanè, Delange, Delannoy, Delano, Delanoc, Delanoe, Delanoe P., Delanoe Pierre, Delanoe, P., Delanoe/Delanoe, Delanoi, Delanoie, Delanos, Delanoё, Delanoл, Delanse, Delaone, Delauo, Delaure, Dellanoe, Denaloe, Deneloe, Eelanoe, F. Delano, F. Delanoe, G. Delanoë, G. Lenorman & P. Delanoë, Lasar, Lelange, Marcel, Marcel Delanos, Noe, P .Delanoé, P De La Noé, P Delanoe, P; de la Noë, P. de la Noë, P. Delanoë, P. Dalance, P. Dalanoe, P. de la Noé, P. De La Nol, P. De Lancé, P. De Landé, P. De Lanoe, P. Dealnoe, P. Deance, P. Del Anoe, P. Dela Noe, P. Delamé, P. Delananoë, P. Delanaoë, P. Delance, P. Delande, P. Delané, P. Delange, P. Delannoë, P. Delano, P. Delanoe, P. Delanoi, P. Delanoir, P. Delanos, P. Delanoё, P. Delaonë, P. Delave, P. Delawde, P. Delawoe, P. Deleno, P. Delenoé, P. Dellanoë, P. Dellanoie, P. Delnoe, P. Delone, P. Delonoe, P. Denaloë, P. Dilanoe, P. Dolanoe, P. Gelanø, P. Lanoë, P. Pierre Delanoë, P. Telanoe, P..Delanoe, P.de la Noé, P.Delanoë, P.Pelanoe, Pelanoe, Pete Delanoe, Pi. Delanoë, Pierre, Pierre De La Noe, Pierre De Lanoë, Pierre Dela Noe, Pierre Delance, Pierre Delande, Pierre Delane, Pierre Delange, Pierre Delano, Pierre Delanoe, Pierre Delanone, Pierre Delenoë, Pierre Demanoë, Pierre Leroyer, Pierreo Dellanoe, Pierrre Delande, T. Delanoe, T. Delonoe, Unaccredited, V. Buggy, Деланоа, Деланоэ, Делануа, Деланца, Ж. Делануа, Н. Деланое, Ноэ, П. Де-Ла-Ное, П. Деланз, П. Делано, П. Деланое, П. Деланое = P. Delanoe, П. Деланэ, ピエール・ドラノエ

Albums

F4637/1, MT 200 Pierre Delanoë - La Comptine À Titine album art Pierre Delanoé*, Gérard Calvi Pierre Delanoé*, Gérard Calvi - La Comptine À Titine(CD, Album) Hemma Éditions, Le Rideau Bouge F4637/1, MT 200 France 1995 Sell This Version
74321520362 Pierre Delanoë - Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre" album art Pierre Delanoë Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre" (Album) jb Feeling Records, BMG France 74321520362 France 1997 Sell This Version
003942 Pierre Delanoë - Le Festival Des Enfants album art Haim Saban, Shuki Levy, Pierre Delanoë, Jean-François Porry Haim Saban, Shuki Levy, Pierre Delanoë, Jean-François Porry - Le Festival Des Enfants(2xCD, Album) AB Disques 003942 France Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

CAR 1437 Pierre Delanoë - Sodome Et Gomorrhe City album art Pierre Delanoë Sodome Et Gomorrhe City(7") Carrere CAR 1437 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
74321531462 Pierre Delanoë - Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre" album art Pierre Delanoë Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre"(CD, Single) jb Feeling Records, BMG France 74321531462 France 1997 Sell This Version
RM 1002 Pierre Delanoë - Allo Allo Gentil Papa Noël / Allo Marcel album art Les Petits Ecoliers Chantants De Bondy, Marcel Delanos* Les Petits Ecoliers Chantants De Bondy, Marcel Delanos* - Allo Allo Gentil Papa Noël / Allo Marcel(7") Roland music RM 1002 France Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

5374626 Pierre Delanoë Ses Interprètes(3xCD, Comp) MCA Records, Universal Music 5374626 France 2016 Sell This Version