Pierre Delanoë

Real Name:
Pierre Charles Marcel Napoléon Leroyer
Profile:
French lyricist, born 16 December 1918 in Paris, France and died 27 December 2006 in Paris, France.
He penned hundreds of songs during his career, sung by many of the most popular singers of "variété française": Gilbert Bécaud, Michel Sardou, Dalida, Joe Dassin, Michel Polnareff or Nana Mouskouri amongst many others. He also translated many of Petula Clark's English songs into French.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:
Viewing All | Pierre Delanoë
A. Delanoe, B. Delanoë, Belanoe, C. P. Delano, C. P. Delanoe, C. P. Leroyer, C.P. Delano, C.P. Delanoe, C.T. Delano, C.T.Delano, D. Delanoë, D.Delanoë, Dalano, Dalanoë, De La Noe, De La Noè, De La Noé, De La Noë, De Lance, De Lanoe, De Lanoé, De Lanoë, De la Nou, De la Noé, De la Noë, DeLance, DeLande, DeLano, DeLanoe, Dealanoe, Dealnoe, Debonce, Decande, Del, Del Anowa, DelaNoe, Delabce, Delade, Delahoe, Delamoe, Delanau, Delance, Delanche, Delanco, Delande, Delandè, Delandé, Delange, Delannoy, Delano, Delanoc, Delanoe, Delanoe P., Delanoe Pierre, Delanoe, P., Delanoe/Delanoe, Delanoi, Delanoie, Delanos, Delanoè, Delanoé, Delanoê, Delanoë, Delanoл, Delanoё, Delanse, Delansé, Delanè, Delanöe, Delaone, Delauo, Delaure, Dellanoe, Denaloe, Deneloe, Dolanoe, Délanoe, Dëlanoe, Eelanoe, F. Delano, F. Delanoe, F. Delanoë, G. Delanoë, G. Lenorman & P. Delanoë, Lanoe, Lasar, Lelange, M. N. Leroyer, Marcel, Marcel Delanos, Noe, P .Delanoé, P De La Noé, P Delanoe, P Delanoé, P Delanoë, P. Delanoë, P. de la Noë, P. Dalance, P. Dalanoe, P. De La Noe, P. De La Nol, P. De La Noé, P. De La Noë, P. De La Nöe, P. De Lance, P. De Lancé, P. De Landé, P. De Lanoe, P. De Lanoé, P. De Lanoë, P. De la Noe, P. DeLance, P. DeLande, P. DeLanoe, P. Dealnoe, P. Deance, P. Del Anoe, P. Dela Noe, P. Delamé, P. Delananoë, P. Delanaoë, P. Delance, P. Delancé, P. Delande, P. Delandé, P. Delange, P. Delannoé, P. Delannoë, P. Delano, P. Delanoe, P. Delanoi, P. Delanoir, P. Delanos, P. Delanoè, P. Delanoé, P. Delanoê, P. Delanoë, P. Delanoё, P. Delané, P. Delanöe, P. Delanöé, P. Delanœ, P. Delaonë, P. Delave, P. Delawde, P. Delawoe, P. Deleno, P. Delenoé, P. Dellanoie, P. Dellanoë, P. Delnoë, P. Delnöe, P. Delone, P. Delonnet, P. Delonoe, P. Demanoë, P. Denaloë, P. Dilanoe, P. Dolanoe, P. Délanoé, P. Gelanø, P. Lanoë, P. Pierre Delanoë, P. Telanoe, P. de La Noé, P. de La Noë, P. de Lanoe, P. de Lanoë, P. de la Noe, P. de la Noé, P. de la Noê, P. de la Noë, P..Delanoe, P.De La Noë, P.Delanoe, P.Delanoè, P.Delanoé, P.Delanoë, P.Delanöe, P.Pelanoe, P.de la Noe, P.de la Noé, P.de la Noë, P; de la Noë, Pelanoe, Pete Delanoe, Pi. Delanoë, Pier De La Noe, Pierre, Pierre Dalnoe, Pierre De La Noe, Pierre De La Noé, Pierre De La Noë, Pierre De Lanoé, Pierre De Lanoë, Pierre De la Noë, Pierre DeLanoe, Pierre Dela Noe, Pierre Delance, Pierre Delande, Pierre Delandé, Pierre Delane, Pierre Delange, Pierre Delano, Pierre Delanoe, Pierre Delanone, Pierre Delanoé, Pierre Delanöe, Pierre Delenoë, Pierre Demanoë, Pierre Délanoa, Pierre Leroyer, Pierre de Lanoe, Pierre de Lanoë, Pierre de la Noe, Pierre de la Noé, Pierre de la Noë, Pierreo Dellanoe, Pierrre Delande, Pîerre Delanoe, T. Delanoe, T. Delonoe, Unaccredited, V. Buggy, de Lanoe, de la Delanoé, de la Noe, de la Noë, p. Delanoe, Деланоа, Деланоэ, Делануа, Деланца, Ж. Делануа, Н. Деланое, Ноэ, П. Де-Ла-Ное, П. Деланз, П. Делано, П. Деланое, П. Деланое = P. Delanoe, П. Деланэ, פ. דלנו, ピエール・ドラノエ

Artist

Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Albums

F4637/1, MT 200 La Comptine À Titine — Pierre Delanoë Pierre Delanoé*, Gérard Calvi Pierre Delanoé*, Gérard Calvi - La Comptine À Titine(CD, Album) Hemma Éditions, Le Rideau Bouge F4637/1, MT 200 France 1995 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321520362 Chante... Pierre Delanoë Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre" (Album) jb Feeling Records, BMG France 74321520362 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
003942 Le Festival Des Enfants — Pierre Delanoë Haim Saban, Shuki Levy, Pierre Delanoë, Jean-François Porry Haim Saban, Shuki Levy, Pierre Delanoë, Jean-François Porry - Le Festival Des Enfants(2xCD, Album) AB Disques 003942 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Singles & EPs

CAR 1437 Sodome Et Gomorrhe City — Pierre Delanoë Pierre Delanoë Sodome Et Gomorrhe City(7") Carrere CAR 1437 Belgium 1987 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
74321531462 Chante... Pierre Delanoë Chante... "Y'a Qu'à Se Laisser Vivre"(CD, Single) jb Feeling Records, BMG France 74321531462 France 1997 Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions
RM 1002 Allo Allo Gentil Papa Noël / Allo Marcel — Pierre Delanoë Les Petits Ecoliers Chantants De Bondy, Marcel Delanos* Les Petits Ecoliers Chantants De Bondy, Marcel Delanos* - Allo Allo Gentil Papa Noël / Allo Marcel(7") Roland music RM 1002 France Unknown Sell This Version
Image Title Label Catalog Number Year In Your Collection, Wantlist, or Inventory Actions

Compilations

5374626 Pierre Delanoë Ses Interprètes(3xCD, Comp) MCA Records, Universal Music 5374626 France 2016 Sell This Version