Buddy Kaye

Real Name:
Jules Leonard Kaye
Profile:
American songwriter, saxophonist and producer, born January 3, 1918 in New York and died November 21, 2002 in Rancho Mirage, California.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

EMB 3300 Buddy Kaye - Man From Interpol album art Parliament Brass And Orchestra directed by Buddy Kaye Parliament Brass And Orchestra directed by Buddy Kaye - Man From Interpol(LP, Album) Ember Records International Ltd EMB 3300 UK 1960 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Buddy Kaye - One Rose To My Valentine album art Buddy Kaye, Leroy Glover (2) Buddy Kaye, Leroy Glover (2) - One Rose To My Valentine(Acetate, 10", S/Sided) Not On Label none US Unknown Sell This Version