Walter Capiau

Walter Capiau

Real Name:
Walter Guido Capiau
Profile:
Belgian Radio & TV presenter.
Born October 28, 1937 in Schendelbeke (Belgium).
These days he runs a company called "Capiau Projects".
Variations:
[a587243]

Artist

Walter Capiau Discography Tracks

Albums

2026 Walter Capiau Capioca N° 1 - Telefoonfratsen Met Walter Capiau(LP) VAK 2026 Belgium 1985 Sell This Version
513-292-2 Walter Capiau 25 Jaar Omroep Brabant - Capriolen Van Capiau(CD) PolyGram Belgium 513-292-2 Belgium 1992 Sell This Version
VAK 2012 Walter Capiau Capriolen Met(LP, Album) VAK VAK 2012 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

142.220 Walter Capiau & De Oranje Duivels Walter Capiau & De Oranje Duivels - We Are The Champions (E Viva Mexico)(7", Single) CNR 142.220 Benelux 1986 Sell This Version
VAK 2036 Walter Capiau E Viva Belgica(7") VAK VAK 2036 Belgium 1986 Sell This Version
145-642-7 Walter Capiau Happy Birthday(7", Single) CNR 145-642-7 Belgium 1990 Sell This Version
none Marion (39) & Stéphane* / Walter Capiau Marion (39) & Stéphane* / Walter Capiau - L'Avis De Chiens / Hondse Capriolen(Flexi, 5", Single) Chappi none Belgium Unknown Sell This Version
CAR 1389, CAR 1.389 Walter Capiau & De Oranje Duivels Walter Capiau & De Oranje Duivels - E Viva Mexico(7", Single) Carrere, Carrere, RDR (2), RDR (2) CAR 1389, CAR 1.389 Belgium Unknown Sell This Version