Ce Ce Peniston

Real Name:
Cecelia Veronica Peniston
Profile:
CeCe Peniston (born Cecilia Veronica Peniston; September 6, 1970 in Dayton,Ohio) is an American recording artist and former beauty queen. At the beginning of the 1990s, she was considered to be one of the most successful dance club artists in the history of the U.S. Billboard Hot Dance Music/Club Play, scoring five major number one hits in the chart within three years. Her signature song “Finally” (#5 in the Hot 100 and #2 in UK Top 75) became one of the biggest dance singles, selling three million copies worldwide.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

395 381-4 Ce Ce Peniston - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Finally (Album) A&M Records, A&M Records 395 381-4 Australasia 1992 Sell This Version
540 201-4 Ce Ce Peniston - Thought 'Ya Knew album art Ce Ce Peniston Thought 'Ya Knew (Album) A&M Records 540 201-4 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
W2 45990 Ce Ce Peniston - Good News In Hard Times album art The Sisters Of Glory Featuring Thelma Houston, CeCe Peniston*, Phoebe Snow, Lois Walden, Albertina Walker The Sisters Of Glory Featuring Thelma Houston, CeCe Peniston*, Phoebe Snow, Lois Walden, Albertina Walker - Good News In Hard Times (Album) Warner Bros. Records W2 45990 Canada 1995 Sell This Version
31454 0562 4 Ce Ce Peniston - I'm Movin' On album art CeCe Peniston* I'm Movin' On (Album) A&M Records 31454 0562 4 US 1996 Sell This Version
PEG CD 702, GAS 0000702 PEG Ce Ce Peniston - Live album art Divas Of Disco Featuring Ce Ce Peniston, Thelma Houston, Linda Clifford, A Taste Of Honey, France Joli Divas Of Disco Featuring Ce Ce Peniston, Thelma Houston, Linda Clifford, A Taste Of Honey, France Joli - Live(CD, Album) Pegasus Entertainment, Pegasus Entertainment PEG CD 702, GAS 0000702 PEG Germany 2010 Sell This Version
none Ce Ce Peniston - Changing The Game album art Aston Grey Project Featuring CeCe Peniston*, Gabriel Bello, Chantual Williams, Tim Gordon, Robyn Springer, Reggie Graves, Montrel Dupri, Charnel Allen Aston Grey Project Featuring CeCe Peniston*, Gabriel Bello, Chantual Williams, Tim Gordon, Robyn Springer, Reggie Graves, Montrel Dupri, Charnel Allen - Changing The Game(CD, Album) Platinum Vybe Recordings none USA & Canada 2015 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

AM 847, 390 847-7 Ce Ce Peniston - I Like It album art Overweight Pooch Feat. Ce Ce Peniston Overweight Pooch Feat. Ce Ce Peniston - I Like It (Single) A&M Records AM 847, 390 847-7 UK 1991 Sell This Version
AMMC 822, 390822-4 Ce Ce Peniston - Finally album art Ce Ce Peniston Finally (Maxi, Single) A&M Records AMMC 822, 390822-4 UK 1991 Sell This Version
AMDJ093091 Ce Ce Peniston - Finally / The Pressure Pt.1 album art Ce Ce Peniston / Sounds Of Blackness Ce Ce Peniston / Sounds Of Blackness - Finally / The Pressure Pt.1(12", Promo) A&M Records AMDJ093091 1991 Sell This Version
AS 5000 908 Ce Ce Peniston - Finally / Beautiful album art Ce Ce Peniston / Ronn Moss Ce Ce Peniston / Ronn Moss - Finally / Beautiful(7", Jukebox) Polygram AS 5000 908 Italy 1991 Sell This Version
31458 8017 2 Ce Ce Peniston - Crazy Love album art CeCe Peniston* Crazy Love (Maxi, Single) A&M Records 31458 8017 2 US 1992 Sell This Version
390 702-2 Ce Ce Peniston - We Got A Love Thang album art Ce Ce Peniston We Got A Love Thang (Maxi, Single) A&M Records 390 702-2 France 1991 Sell This Version
AM 0121 Ce Ce Peniston - Inside That I Cried album art Ce Ce Peniston Inside That I Cried (Single) A&M Records, A&M Records AM 0121 France 1992 Sell This Version
AM 878, 390878-7 Ce Ce Peniston - Keep On Walkin' album art Ce Ce Peniston Keep On Walkin' (Maxi, Single) A&M Records AM 878, 390878-7 UK 1992 Sell This Version
31458 0460 4 Ce Ce Peniston - I'm In The Mood album art CeCe Peniston* I'm In The Mood (Maxi, Single) A&M Records, A&M PM 31458 0460 4 Canada 1993 Sell This Version
AMXDJ455 Ce Ce Peniston - Searchin' (Steve 'Silk' Hurley & Jamie Principle Remixes) album art Ce Ce Peniston Searchin' (Steve 'Silk' Hurley & Jamie Principle Remixes)(12", Promo) A&M PM AMXDJ455 UK & Europe 1993 Sell This Version
31458 8277 2 Ce Ce Peniston - I'm Not Over You album art CeCe Peniston* I'm Not Over You (Maxi, Single) A&M Records 31458 8277 2 US 1994 Sell This Version
580 758-2 Ce Ce Peniston - Hit By Love album art CeCe Peniston* Hit By Love (Single, Maxi, EP) A&M Records 580 758-2 Netherlands 1994 Sell This Version
661260 2 Ce Ce Peniston - Keep Givin' Me Your Love album art CeCe Peniston* Keep Givin' Me Your Love (Single, Maxi) A&M PM, A&M Records 661260 2 Australia 1994 Sell This Version
314 580 614-2 Ce Ce Peniston - Finally / I'm In The Mood album art CeCe Peniston* Finally / I'm In The Mood(CD, Single, Jew) A&M Records 314 580 614-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
AMDJ052394 Ce Ce Peniston - Keep Givin' Me Your Love / Joy album art Ce Ce Peniston / 7669 Ce Ce Peniston / 7669 - Keep Givin' Me Your Love / Joy(12", Promo) A&M Records AMDJ052394 US 1994 Sell This Version
314 580 656-2 Ce Ce Peniston - Keep Givin' Me Your Love / I'm Not Over You album art CeCe Peniston* Keep Givin' Me Your Love / I'm Not Over You(CD, Single) A&M Records 314 580 656-2 Canada 1994 Sell This Version
AMSAD 00254 Ce Ce Peniston - Movin' On album art CeCe Peniston* Movin' On (Single, Maxi) A&M Records AMSAD 00254 US 1996 Sell This Version
31458 2004 2 Ce Ce Peniston - Before I Lay (You Drive Me Crazy) album art CeCe Peniston* Before I Lay (You Drive Me Crazy) (Single, Maxi) A&M Records 31458 2004 2 US 1996 Sell This Version
RAR 114 MC Lyte / CeCe Peniston* MC Lyte / CeCe Peniston* - Cold Rock A Party (Remixes) / Movin On(12", Promo) Not On Label RAR 114 US 1996 Sell This Version