Oleta Adams

Real Name:
Oleta Angela Adams
Profile:
American soul, gospel, & jazz singer and pianist, born May 4, 1953, Yakima, Washington, U.S.A.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

SRK13367 Oleta Adams - Going On Record album art Oleta Adams Going On Record(LP, Album) Rolling Snowball Productions SRK13367 US 1983 Sell This Version
842 744 1 Oleta Adams - Circle Of One album art Oleta Adams Circle Of One (Album) Fontana 842 744 1 Brazil 1990 Sell This Version
PHCR-1080 Oleta Adams - Get Here album art Oleta Adams Get Here(CD) Fontana PHCR-1080 Japan 1991 Sell This Version
P2-14965 Oleta Adams - Evolution album art Oleta Adams Evolution (Album) Fontana, Fontana P2-14965 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
528 530 - 4 Oleta Adams - Moving On album art Oleta Adams Moving On (Album) Fontana, Mercury 528 530 - 4 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
HMK 11601 Oleta Adams - Come Walk With Me album art Oleta Adams Come Walk With Me (Album) Harmony Records (6) HMK 11601 Canada 1997 Sell This Version
74321 82182 2 Oleta Adams - All The Love album art Oleta Adams All The Love (Album) BMG Nederland BV, Monarch Records (2) 74321 82182 2 Netherlands 2001 Sell This Version
KOC-4178 Oleta Adams - Christmas Time With Oleta album art Oleta Adams Christmas Time With Oleta (Album) Universal Music KOC-4178 US 2006 Sell This Version
KOC-CD-2025 Oleta Adams - Let's Stay Here album art Oleta Adams Let's Stay Here (Album) E1 Entertainment KOC-CD-2025 US 2009 Sell This Version
none Oleta Adams - Third Set album art Oleta Adams Third Set (Album) Not On Label none US 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

OLETA 212, 875 913-1 Oleta Adams - Circle Of One album art Oleta Adams Circle Of One (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana OLETA 212, 875 913-1 UK 1990 Sell This Version
875 019-1 Oleta Adams - Rhythm Of Life album art Oleta Adams Rhythm Of Life (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana 875 019-1 Germany 1990 Sell This Version
878 584-7 Oleta Adams - Get Here album art Oleta Adams Get Here (Maxi, Single) Fontana, Fontana 878 584-7 Australia 1990 Sell This Version
AS 5000 854 Oleta Adams - Rhythm Of Life / Your Own Sweet Way album art Oleta Adams / The Notting Hillbillies Oleta Adams / The Notting Hillbillies - Rhythm Of Life / Your Own Sweet Way(7", Promo) PolyGram, PolyGram AS 5000 854 Italy 1990 Sell This Version
TRIBO 1, 868 932-7 Oleta Adams - Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me album art Oleta Adams Don't Let The Sun Go Down On Me (Single) Fontana, Fontana TRIBO 1, 868 932-7 UK 1991 Sell This Version
OLETR4, OLETA4, 868 048-7 Oleta Adams - You've Got To Give Me Room / Rhythm Of Life album art Oleta Adams You've Got To Give Me Room / Rhythm Of Life (Single) Fontana OLETR4, OLETA4, 868 048-7 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
IDECD 16, 868 755-2 Oleta Adams - Woman In Chains album art Tears For Fears Featuring Oleta Adams Tears For Fears Featuring Oleta Adams - Woman In Chains (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana IDECD 16, 868 755-2 UK 1992 Sell This Version
PHDR-131 Oleta Adams - Window Of Hope album art Oleta Adams Window Of Hope (Single, Maxi) Fontana PHDR-131 Japan 1993 Sell This Version
OLECD 6, 862 377-2 Oleta Adams - I Just Had To Hear Your Voice album art Oleta Adams I Just Had To Hear Your Voice (Single, Maxi) Fontana, Fontana OLECD 6, 862 377-2 Europe 1993 Sell This Version
CDP 1056 Oleta Adams - The Day I Stop Loving You album art Oleta Adams The Day I Stop Loving You(CD, Single, Promo) Fontana CDP 1056 US 1993 Sell This Version
858 272-2 Oleta Adams - Easier To Say Goodbye album art Oleta Adams Easier To Say Goodbye (Maxi, Single) Fontana 858 272-2 Europe 1994 Sell This Version
858 268 2 Oleta Adams - My Heart Won't Lie album art Oleta Adams My Heart Won't Lie (Single) Fontana, Fontana 858 268 2 France 1994 Sell This Version
RDJ 62909-2 Oleta Adams - We Will Find A Way album art Oleta Adams & Brenda Russell (2) Oleta Adams & Brenda Russell (2) - We Will Find A Way (Single) RCA, RCA RDJ 62909-2 US 1994 Sell This Version
852 601-2 Oleta Adams - Life Keeps Moving On album art Oleta Adams Life Keeps Moving On (Single) Fontana 852 601-2 Netherlands 1995 Sell This Version
OLEX 11, 856 601-1 Oleta Adams - We Will Meet Again album art Oleta Adams We Will Meet Again (Single) Mercury Records Ltd. (London), Mercury Records Ltd. (London) OLEX 11, 856 601-1 UK & Europe 1995 Sell This Version

Reviews

Add Review

REENO

REENO

March 26, 2019
Discovered by TEARS FOR FEARS--Let's not forget this please. Roland Orzabal got her foot in the door, and rightfully so, as she is very talented.

Videos (72) Edit