William Drummond

William Drummond

Real Name:
William Drummond of Hawthornden
Profile:
Scottish poet, born 13 December 1585 and died 4 December 1649.
[a588178]

Artist

William Drummond Discography Tracks

Writing & Arrangement

Vaughan Williams* / Janet Baker, Richard Lewis (3), John Shirley-Quirk, The Bach Choir, The Choristers Of Westminster Abbey*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Willocks XII. Hymn: Bright Portals Of The Sky Vaughan Williams* / Janet Baker, Richard Lewis (3), John Shirley-Quirk, The Bach Choir, The Choristers Of Westminster Abbey*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Willocks - Hodie (A Christmas Cantata "This Day") (Album) Angel Records US 1966 Sell This Version
FLD 4411 Ralph Vaughan Williams / Gerald Finzi - Quink Vocal Ensemble* Three Short Elegies Ralph Vaughan Williams / Gerald Finzi - Quink Vocal Ensemble* - Vocal Music A Cappella(LP) Fidelio (3) FLD 4411 Netherlands 1987 Sell This Version
MPP983 Mirabilis Invocation Of The Sun Mirabilis - Pleiades(CD, Album) Middle Pillar Presents MPP983 US 2004 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Vaughan Williams* / Janet Baker, Richard Lewis (3), John Shirley-Quirk, The Bach Choir, The Choristers Of Westminster Abbey*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Willocks XII. Hymn: and 1 more… Vaughan Williams* / Janet Baker, Richard Lewis (3), John Shirley-Quirk, The Bach Choir, The Choristers Of Westminster Abbey*, The London Symphony Orchestra Conducted By David Willocks - Hodie (A Christmas Cantata "This Day") (Album) Angel Records US 1966 Sell This Version