Markus Fagerudd

Markus Fagerudd

Real Name:
Markus Simon Fagerudd
Profile:
Born June 1st, 1961 in Pietarsaari, Finland. A Finnish composer and musician. Fagerudd played piano in St. Petersaari in the early 1980s and has later composed works for singers, solo instruments, choirs and orchestras. He has also composed operas for children.
In Groups:
Variations:
[a588290]

Artist

Markus Fagerudd Discography Tracks

Vocals

KOLP 41 St. Petersaari St. Petersaari - Tämänkin Laulun Jälkeen(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 41 Finland 1982 Sell This Version

Instruments & Performance

KOLP 17 St. Petersaari St. Petersaari - Miehen Tie(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 17 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
KOLP 41 St. Petersaari St. Petersaari - Tämänkin Laulun Jälkeen(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 41 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
HELP 1987 Annika Miiros, Tom Wentzel Annika Miiros, Tom Wentzel - Stadsballader - Visor Kring Helsingfors(LP, Album) Not On Label HELP 1987 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
RAMI-3015 KOM-Teatteri KOM-Teatteri - Saarikoskea KOM-Teatterissa(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI-3015 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
VELVECD 7 Free Okapi Free Okapi - Bottom Lands(CD, Album) Seal On Velvet VELVECD 7 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
TEXCD 039 Tarja Merivirta · Peter Franzén · Ossi Peura Tarja Merivirta · Peter Franzén · Ossi Peura - Laulu Lasista Ja Timantista(CD, Album) Texicalli Records TEXCD 039 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
toposcd-5 No Artist No Artist - Hetkien Hiljainen Muisti(CD, Album) Topos Oy toposcd-5 Finland 2008 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

KOLP 41 St. Petersaari Salvador! (as M. Fagerudd) St. Petersaari - Tämänkin Laulun Jälkeen(LP, Album) Kompass Records KOLP 41 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
KAN-LP 2 Visans Vänner Sång För Röster Visans Vänner - Mera Eget(LP) Kanhända KAN-LP 2 Finland 1982 Sell This Version
HELP 1987 Annika Miiros, Tom Wentzel Brev Till Staden Annika Miiros, Tom Wentzel - Stadsballader - Visor Kring Helsingfors(LP, Album) Not On Label HELP 1987 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
RAMI-3015 KOM-Teatteri Sov Nu, Sov and 4 more… KOM-Teatteri - Saarikoskea KOM-Teatterissa(LP, Album) Pyramid RAMI-3015 Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Kemopetrol Kemopetrol - Everything's Fine (Album) RCA, BMG Finland, Plastinka Russia 2002 Sell This Version
LXCD638 Koiton Laulu Rukous Pikkuesineille and 2 more… Koiton Laulu - Viisikymmentä Vuotta (1973-1981 & Taas Päin!)(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD638 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
5050466-4538-2-2 Mari Palo & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri / Markku Johansson Riepumatto and 1 more… Mari Palo & Vantaan Viihdeorkesteri / Markku Johansson - Illan Varjoon Himmeään(CD, Album) Finlandia Records 5050466-4538-2-2 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
JaseCD 0047 Metallifonia A Potful Of Ledzeps Metallifonia - Far Beyond The Sun(CD, Album) Jase JaseCD 0047 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
toposcd-5 No Artist No Artist - Hetkien Hiljainen Muisti(CD, Album) Topos Oy toposcd-5 Finland 2008 Sell This Version
ROK-059 St. Petersaari St. Petersaari - Miehen Tie - Kootut Levytykset 1980-1982(CD, Comp) Rocket Records (3) ROK-059 Finland 2010 Sell This Version

Conducting & Leading

Kemopetrol Kemopetrol - Everything's Fine (Album) RCA, BMG Finland, Plastinka Russia 2002 Sell This Version

Production

CNCDCD008 Eva Alkula Eva Alkula - Helios(CD, Album) Not On Label CNCDCD008 Finland 2007 Sell This Version