Sole Giménez

Real Name:
Soledad Giménez Muñoz
Profile:
Spanish singer (born in Paris in 1963), founder member of "Presuntos Implicados". He left them to follow a solo career in 2006, though she recorded "Ojalá", her first solo album, in 2004.
Sites:
In Groups:
Variations:

Sole Giménez Discography Tracks

Albums

50467 21292 Sole Giménez - Ojalá album art Sole Giménez Ojalá(CD, Album, Dig) WEA 50467 21292 Spain 2004 Sell This Version
25646 9670 2 Sole Giménez - La Felicidad album art Sole Giménez La Felicidad(CD, Album, Dig) WEA 25646 9670 2 Spain 2008 Sell This Version
Sole Giménez - Dos Gardenias album art Sole Giménez Dos Gardenias (Album) WEA Spain 2009 Sell This Version
2564677469 Sole Giménez - Pequeñas Cosas album art Sole Giménez Pequeñas Cosas(CD, Album) WEA 2564677469 Spain 2010 Sell This Version
5310546202 Sole Giménez - El Cielo De París album art Sole Giménez El Cielo De París(CD, Album) WEA 5310546202 Spain 2012 Sell This Version
none Sole Giménez - Cómo Hemos Cambiado album art Sole Giménez Cómo Hemos Cambiado(12", Album, Ltd, CD ) Hada Music none Spain 2014 Sell This Version
none Sole Giménez - Cómo Hemos Cambiado album art Sole Giménez Cómo Hemos Cambiado(CD, Album) Hada Music none Spain 2014 Sell This Version
ALTIB0025 Sole Giménez - Los Hombres Sensibles album art Sole Giménez Los Hombres Sensibles(CD, Dlx, CD ) Altafonte ALTIB0025 Spain 2017 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

SP290W Sole Giménez - La Estatua Del Jardín Botanico album art Sole Giménez La Estatua Del Jardín Botanico(CD, Single, Promo) WEA SP290W Spain 2004 Sell This Version
SPN322W Sole Giménez - No Mires A Los Ojos De La Gente album art Sole Giménez No Mires A Los Ojos De La Gente(CD, Single, Promo) WEA SPN322W Spain 2004 Sell This Version
SPN310W Sole Giménez - Sábado Por La Tarde album art Sole Giménez Sábado Por La Tarde(CD, Single, Promo) WEA SPN310W Spain 2004 Sell This Version

Videos

5046764742 Sole Giménez - Ojalá (En Concierto) album art Sole Giménez Ojalá (En Concierto)(DVD, PAL) WEA 5046764742 Spain 2005 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit