Ummet Ozcan

Real Name:
Ümmet Özcan
Profile:
Techno/Electro/Trance/Progressive DJ & producer from Putten, Gelderland, the Netherlands. Born in 16 August 1982.
He also works as sound designer and virtual synthesizer developer.
Sites:
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Singles & EPs

ADULT 005-5 Ummet Ozcan - Chica Good album art Ummet Ozcan Chica Good(12") Adult Records ADULT 005-5 Netherlands 2006 Sell This Version
Ummet Ozcan - Maya album art Ummet Ozcan Maya Liquid Recordings Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Ummet Ozcan - Timewave Zero album art Ummet Ozcan Timewave Zero (Single) Doorn Records Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
LQ105, RS059 Ummet Ozcan - On/Off / Synergy album art Digital Nature & Misja Helsloot / Ummet Ozcan Vs W&W Digital Nature & Misja Helsloot / Ummet Ozcan Vs W&W - On/Off / Synergy(12") Liquid Recordings, Reset Records (3) LQ105, RS059 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
RS071, RS072 Ummet Ozcan - Shamballa / Seven / Snatch album art Ummet Ozcan / Re-Ward Ummet Ozcan / Re-Ward - Shamballa / Seven / Snatch(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS071, RS072 Netherlands 2009 Sell This Version
Ummet Ozcan - Vimana album art Ummet Ozcan Vimana Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
RS084, RS082 Ummet Ozcan - Miss You / Next Phase album art Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan - Miss You / Next Phase(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS084, RS082 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
RS130 Ummet Ozcan - Insignia album art Ummet Ozcan Insignia(12") Reset Records (3) RS130 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
RS085, RS087 Ummet Ozcan - Taxi / Trinity album art Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan - Taxi / Trinity(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS085, RS087 Netherlands 2010 Sell This Version
RS127, RS130 Ummet Ozcan - Mood Swing / Insignia album art Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan Simon Patterson / Ummet Ozcan - Mood Swing / Insignia(12") Reset Records (3), Reset Records (3) RS127, RS130 Netherlands 2011 Sell This Version
none Ummet Ozcan - Rise Above The Night album art Falco Luneau Featuring Ummet Ozcan Falco Luneau Featuring Ummet Ozcan - Rise Above The Night(CDr, Single, Promo, Pro) Moreland Music B.V. none Netherlands 2012 Sell This Version
Ummet Ozcan - Melody album art Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike* & Steve Aoki vs Ummet Ozcan Dimitri Vegas, Like Mike* & Steve Aoki vs Ummet Ozcan - Melody (Single) Smash The House Netherlands 2016 Sell This Version

DJ Mixes

535.3035.2 Ummet Ozcan - Techno Club Vol. 35 album art Talla 2XLC Joins Ummet Ozcan Talla 2XLC Joins Ummet Ozcan - Techno Club Vol. 35(2xCD, Comp, Mixed) Klubbstyle Media 535.3035.2 Germany 2011 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

Ummet Ozcan - Joypad album art Ummet Ozcan Joypad Blue Chip Records (3) Netherlands 2007
none Ummet Ozcan - Re-Charge album art ElToro* & Ummet Ozcan ElToro* & Ummet Ozcan - Re-Charge(File, MP3) Beatproviders none Netherlands 2007
WHPHDIG 009 Ummet Ozcan - Natural Waves album art Ummet Ozcan Natural Waves(3xFile, MP3, 320) Work Hard Play Hard Digital WHPHDIG 009 Netherlands 2007
UM 01 Ummet Ozcan - The Light album art Ummet Ozcan The Light(File, MP3) Beatproviders UM 01 Netherlands 2007
UMBP002 Ummet Ozcan - Deep Basic album art Ummet Ozcan Deep Basic(2xFile, MP3) Beatproviders UMBP002 Netherlands 2008
UMET002 Ummet Ozcan - Bits And Bytes album art El Toro And Ummet Ozcan El Toro And Ummet Ozcan - Bits And Bytes(2xFile, MP3) Beatproviders UMET002 Netherlands 2008
UMM 12 Ummet Ozcan - Genesis album art Ummet Ozcan Genesis(5xFile, MP3) Beatproviders UMM 12 Netherlands 2008
Ummet Ozcan - Synergy album art Ummet Ozcan vs. W&W Ummet Ozcan vs. W&W - Synergy Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2009
um0801-x Ummet Ozcan - Subzero album art MEM* And Ummet Ozcan MEM* And Ummet Ozcan - Subzero(2xFile, MP3) Beatproviders um0801-x Netherlands 2009
RS071 Ummet Ozcan - Shamballa album art Ummet Ozcan Shamballa(2xFile, MP3, 320) Reset Records (3) RS071 Netherlands 2009
Ummet Ozcan - Insignia album art Ummet Ozcan Insignia Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2010
Ummet Ozcan - Serendipity album art Sied van Riel & Ummet Ozcan Sied van Riel & Ummet Ozcan - Serendipity Reset Records (3) Netherlands 2010

Reviews Show All 3 Reviews

Add Review

Animusvox

Animusvox

April 13, 2015
His last good release was 'Come With Me'. I hope that he can return to his truly sound someday.
chinomoreno

chinomoreno

August 23, 2010
Look the hell out for this guy! Quietly starts off his career going with a techno theme, then suddenly starts getting hooked up with releases on Liquid and Doorn in 2009, and a few other stellar remixes, and then in 2010 he just blows the doors off completely. With one tech-trance bomb after another in 2010, this guy is one of the future talents in the scene. Vimana, Trinity, Next Phase, Serendipity, and remixing Full Focus, The Spirits Within, Cardboard Box, and Striker, I just find myself waiting to see what he comes out with next. Really big talent here, and one to keep an eye on going forward.

Videos (121) Edit