Big Youth

Real Name:
Manley Augustus Buchanan
Profile:
Born April 19, 1949 in Kingston Jamaica.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

Albums

001 Big Youth - Screaming Target album art Big Youth Screaming Target (Album, Comp) Jaguar, Jaguar 001 Jamaica 1972 Sell This Version
MS. 8 Big Youth - Chi Chi Run album art Big Youth Chi Chi Run (Album) FAB MS. 8 UK 1972 Sell This Version
KLP 9001 Big Youth - Dread Locks Dread album art Big Youth Dread Locks Dread (Album) Klik KLP 9001 UK 1975 Sell This Version
TRLS 123 Big Youth - Natty Cultural Dread album art Big Youth Natty Cultural Dread (Album) Trojan Records TRLS 123 UK 1976 Sell This Version
RASTA 1522 Big Youth - Hit The Road Jack album art Big Youth Hit The Road Jack (Album) Agustus Buchanan RASTA 1522 South Africa 1976 Sell This Version
BYD 1 Big Youth - Reggae Phenomenon album art Big Youth Reggae Phenomenon (Comp) Agustus Buchanan BYD 1 UK 1977 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - Isaiah First Prophet Of Old album art Big Youth Isaiah First Prophet Of Old (Album) Nichola Delita none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - Reggae Gi Dem Dub album art Big Youth Reggae Gi Dem Dub(LP, Album) Nichola Delita none Jamaica 1978 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - Progress album art Big Youth Progress (Album) Nichola Delita none Jamaica 1979 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - Rock Holy album art Big Youth Rock Holy(LP, Album) Negusa Nagast none Jamaica 1980 Sell This Version
HB 03 Big Youth - Some Great Big Youth album art Big Youth Some Great Big Youth (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) HB 03 US 1981 Sell This Version
VSLP 8905 Big Youth - Live At Reggae Sunsplash album art Big Youth Live At Reggae Sunsplash (Album) Trojan Records VSLP 8905 UK 1984 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - A Luta Continua album art Big Youth A Luta Continua (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) none Jamaica 1984 Sell This Version
A28U-17 Big Youth - Manifestation album art Big Youth Manifestation (Album) Heartbeat Records (2) A28U-17 Japan 1988 Sell This Version
COL 269506 2 Big Youth - Vision album art Jack Miller (2) With Sly & Robbie, Big Youth & The Tosh Band* Jack Miller (2) With Sly & Robbie, Big Youth & The Tosh Band* - Vision(CD, Album) Columbus Records COL 269506 2 Netherlands 1990 Sell This Version
A-198 Big Youth - Jamming In The House Of Dread album art Big Youth Jamming In The House Of Dread (Album) ROIR A-198 US 1991 Sell This Version
VPRL 1440, VPRL1440 Big Youth - Higher Grounds album art Big Youth Higher Grounds (Album) VP Records, VP Records VPRL 1440, VPRL1440 US 1995 Sell This Version
RGCD 020 Big Youth - Joe Gibbs Presents D.J. Originators Vol. 1 - Head To Head album art Big Youth & Dillinger Big Youth & Dillinger - Joe Gibbs Presents D.J. Originators Vol. 1 - Head To Head (Comp, Album) Rocky One RGCD 020 US 1995 Sell This Version
50400-2 Big Youth - Save The Children album art Big Youth Save The Children (Album) Déclic Sound 50400-2 France 1995 Sell This Version
SB029 Big Youth - Live In France album art Big Youth Live In France(CD) Sankofa Blackstar SB029 France 2003 Sell This Version
VZS ACD007 Big Youth - Musicology album art Big Youth Musicology(CD, Album) Vizion Sounds Records VZS ACD007 UK 2005 Sell This Version
none Big Youth - The Blue Riddim Band album art Blue Riddim Band, Big Youth Blue Riddim Band, Big Youth - The Blue Riddim Band(CDr, Album, Promo) Not On Label (Blue Riddim Band Self-released) none US 2011 Sell This Version
ODGP0118, none Big Youth - Screaming Target (Higher Light Remix) + Dub album art Big Youth Screaming Target (Higher Light Remix) + Dub(10xFile, MP3, Album, 320) Original Dub Gathering, Brigante Records ODGP0118, none France 2016
FX 152 Big Youth - Beyond The Blue album art Brain Damage (2) Meets Big Youth Brain Damage (2) Meets Big Youth - Beyond The Blue (Album) Jarring Effects FX 152 France 2021 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

none Big Youth - Thank The Lord / Craven Version Do Good album art Bob Marley & The Wailers / Big Youth Bob Marley & The Wailers / Big Youth - Thank The Lord / Craven Version Do Good(7") Tuff Gong none Jamaica 1971 Sell This Version