Billie Whitelaw

Real Name:
Billie Honor Whitelaw
Profile:
English actress, born 6 June 1932 in Coventry, Warwickshire, England, died 21 December 2014 in Hampstead, London, England. She was married to Peter Vaughan from 1952 to 1966 (divorced).
Sites:
[a588703]

Artist

Billie Whitelaw Discography Tracks

Acting, Literary & Spoken

PMLP 5018 Billie Whitelaw - The Krays - Bonded By Blood (Original Soundtrack Recording) album art Various Shall I Tell You My Dream Various - The Krays - Bonded By Blood (Original Soundtrack Recording)(LP, Album) Parkfield Music PMLP 5018 UK 1990 Sell This Version
NSACD 24-27 Billie Whitelaw - Works For Radio: The Original Broadcasts album art Samuel Beckett Rough For Radio (Pochade Radiophonique) Samuel Beckett - Works For Radio: The Original Broadcasts(4xCD) British Library NSACD 24-27 UK 2006 Sell This Version
none Billie Whitelaw - Wir Sind Zauberer > Godot Und Die Anderen album art Samuel Beckett Samuel Beckett - Wir Sind Zauberer > Godot Und Die Anderen(6xCD, Comp, Mono + Box) Der Hörverlag none Germany 2006 Sell This Version