Jerry Heller

Real Name:
Gerald E. Heller
Profile:
Jerry Heller (born October 6, 1940, Cleveland, Ohio, USA - died September 2, 2016, Thousand Oaks, California, USA) was an American music manager and businessman. He is perhaps best known for managing West Coast rap group N.W.A. and rapper Eazy-E. He was the co-founder and CEO of Ruthless Records, before he would be fired by Eazy-E, nine weeks before the rapper's death in March 1995. Heller's career began in the early 1960's and continued for the next five decades. During that time he represented many diverse artists including War, Average White Band, Marvin Gaye, Michel'Le, A.L.T., Creedence Clearwater Revival, Van Morrison, Otis Redding and Bone Thugs-N-Harmony.
Sites:

Jerry Heller Discography Tracks

Mixes

none Jerry Heller - Tha Hip-Hop Thugsta album art DJ Nik Bean presents Eazy-E Interlude DJ Nik Bean presents Eazy-E - Tha Hip-Hop Thugsta(CDr, Comp, Mixed, Unofficial) Not On Label none US 2006 Sell This Version