Caprice (6)

Real Name:
Caprice Bourret
Profile:
American model/singer/actress who achieved fame as a glamour model and television hostess in Europe and the UK, and also starred in a season of VH1's "Surreal Life".
-----------------------------------------------------------
Caprice Bourret was born in Whittier, CA, in 1971. She began modeling in her home state, but soon began traveling worldwide. Maybe it was the hosting she did for music award shows like the Monaco World Music Awards and the European MTV Awards that first put the idea of being a singer into her mind. Whatever the cause, she released a debut single, "Oh Yeah," in 1999. It was followed by "There Goes Your Heart" and "Once Around the Sun." After a few of her singles were out there for the market, and doing quite well, she began work in 2001 on a debut full-length album. When not working on her singing career in 2001, Caprice kept busy with her own television series, Caprice's Travels, featured on the Travel Channel. That same year she also started a line of lingerie, rightfully called Caprice. ~ Charlotte Dillon, All Music Guide
Sites:

Caprice (6) Discography Tracks

Singles & EPs

Caprice (6) - There Goes Your Heart album art Caprice (6) There Goes Your Heart (Maxi) Finetune Recordings US 1998 Sell This Version
ORV 1206 Caprice (6) - There Goes Your Heart / Here I Go Again (When I Dream Of You) album art Caprice (6) / Morgana Caprice (6) / Morgana - There Goes Your Heart / Here I Go Again (When I Dream Of You)(12", Single) Odeon Records ORV 1206 Canada 1998 Sell This Version
Caprice (6) - Oh Yeah album art Caprice (6) Oh Yeah (Single) Virgin, Virgin UK 1999 Sell This Version
Caprice (6) - Once Around The Sun album art Caprice (6) Once Around The Sun (Single) Virgin, Virgin UK 2001 Sell This Version

Miscellaneous

0171-402 2334 Caprice (6) - Album Sampler album art Caprice (6) Album Sampler(CDr, Promo, Smplr) Virgin 0171-402 2334 UK & Ireland 1999 Sell This Version