M.A.Tolosa

Real Name:
Miguel Angel Tolosa
Profile:
Composer and sound artist working out of Madrid, Spain, and Cologne, Germany. Born in Madrid in 1969, he studied musical composition with Antoine Beuger in Haan, Germany, and electroacoustic music with Jean-Claude Risset and Eduardo Polonio in Madrid.
Sites:
Aliases:
Variations:

M.A.Tolosa Discography Tracks

Albums

wm38 M.A.Tolosa - Garten album art John Hudak And Miguel Angel Tolosa* John Hudak And Miguel Angel Tolosa* - Garten(CD) Winds Measure Recordings wm38 US 2014 Sell This Version
SOFA 545 M.A.Tolosa - Loner album art Ingar Zach / Miguel Angel Tolosa* Ingar Zach / Miguel Angel Tolosa* - Loner(CD, Album) Sofa SOFA 545 Norway 2015 Sell This Version
SOFA558 M.A.Tolosa - Ephimeral album art Miguel Angel Tolosa* Ephimeral(CD, Album) Sofa SOFA558 Norway 2017 Sell This Version