Dick Emery

Dick Emery

Real Name:
Richard Gilbert Emery
Profile:
Dick Emery (born 19 February 1915, Bloomsbury, London, England – died 2 January 1983, Denmark Hill, London, England) was an English comedian and actor. Brother of actress Ann Emery.
Sites:
Variations:
Viewing All | Dick Emery
[a589706]

Artist

Dick Emery Discography Tracks

Albums

Dick Emery Dick Emery Sings (Album) Pye Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
Dick Emery Dick Emery Sings (Album) Dawn (7) New Zealand 1970 Sell This Version
LP 180 Burgess Meredith, Peter Hawkins (2), Dick Emery, Phil Brown (9) Burgess Meredith, Peter Hawkins (2), Dick Emery, Phil Brown (9) - Aesops Fables(LP) Golden Record (4) LP 180 US Unknown Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

326559 BF Dick Emery A Cockney Christmas(7") Philips 326559 BF UK 1962 Sell This Version
BF 1272 Dick Emery I (Who Have Nothing)(7", Single) Philips BF 1272 UK 1963 Sell This Version
Dick Emery If You Love Her (Single) Pye Records UK 1969 Sell This Version
7N17888 Dick Emery With Ageing(7", Promo) Pye Records 7N17888 UK 1970 Sell This Version
Dick Emery You Are Awful (But I Like You) / Dance, Dance (Single) Pye Records UK 1972 Sell This Version
45288 Dick Emery Your Just As Lovely Today(7") Pye Records 45288 UK 1973 Sell This Version
7N 45417 Dick Emery You're The Only One(7", S/Sided, Promo) Pye Records 7N 45417 UK 1974 Sell This Version
Dick Emery Rocking Horse Cowboy (Single) Scotia (3) UK 1979 Sell This Version
SFI 210 Kenny Everett & Michael Aspel / Dick Emery Kenny Everett & Michael Aspel / Dick Emery - On Love(Flexi, 7") White Elephant Publications Limited SFI 210 UK Unknown Sell This Version
A7279 Dick Emery With The Bert Weedon Orchestra Dick Emery With The Bert Weedon Orchestra - Oh, You Are Awful / Luv A Bit Of Aggro(7", Single) Astor A7279 Australia Unknown Sell This Version

Compilations

6830 182 Noddy (6), Rupert Bear, Sooty & Sweep, Dick Emery, Blakey* & The Tots Noddy (6), Rupert Bear, Sooty & Sweep, Dick Emery, Blakey* & The Tots - Party Time(LP, Comp) Philips 6830 182 UK 1974 Sell This Version

Videos (3) Edit