Barbara Berg

Real Name:
Maria Barbara Brecht-Schall
Profile:
German actress and voice actress, born 30 October 1930 in Berlin, Germany, died 31 August 2015 in Berlin, Germany. Daughter of Bertolt Brecht and Helene Weigel, sister of Stefan Brecht.
Sites:
Variations:

Barbara Berg Discography Tracks

Vocals

Barbara Berg - Brecht-Abend Nr. 2: Über Die Großen Städte, Mit Dem Songspiel "Das Kleine Mahagonny" album art Berliner EnsembleBrecht* Lieder Aus and 2 more… Berliner EnsembleBrecht* - Brecht-Abend Nr. 2: Über Die Großen Städte, Mit Dem Songspiel "Das Kleine Mahagonny" LITERA German Democratic Republic (GDR) 1966 Sell This Version
Barbara Berg - Die Verurteilung Des Lukullus album art Dessau* - Brecht* Dessau* - Brecht* - Die Verurteilung Des Lukullus (Comp, Album) Telefunken Germany 1966 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

Barbara Berg - Die Verurteilung Des Lukullus album art Dessau* - Brecht* Dessau* - Brecht* - Die Verurteilung Des Lukullus (Comp, Album) Telefunken Germany 1966 Sell This Version