Blod (2)

Real Name:
Jan Egil Fosse
Profile:
Norwegian black/death metal drummer. From 1997 to 1999 he was in the black metal band Antaios. From 1998 to 1999 he was in the black metal band Tsjuder. From 1998 to 2001 he was in the black/death metal band Gehenna. In 1999 he played drums for the black/viking metal band Forlorn. From 2003 to the present, he's the drummer for the black/death metal band The Deviant.
Born August 8th, 1975.
In Groups:

Blod (2) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Blod (2) - Adimiron Black album art Gehenna Gehenna - Adimiron Black (Album) Moonfog Productions, Moonfog Productions Poland 1998 Sell This Version
MHP-004 , MHP004-04 Blod (2) - God; The Fake Artist / Waters Of Styx album art Antaios / Stigmatic Chorus Antaios / Stigmatic Chorus - God; The Fake Artist / Waters Of Styx(CD, Comp) More Hate Productions, More Hate Productions MHP-004 , MHP004-04 Russia 2000 Sell This Version
Blod (2) - Murder album art Gehenna Gehenna - Murder (Album) Moonfog Productions Poland 2000 Sell This Version
Blod (2) - Opus III: Ad Caelestis Res album art Forlorn Forlorn - Opus III: Ad Caelestis Res (Album) Napalm Records US 2000 Sell This Version
Blod (2) - Ravenous Deathworship album art The Deviant (2) The Deviant (2) - Ravenous Deathworship (Album) Tabu Recordings Norway 2005 Sell This Version