Matti Konttinen

Real Name:
Matti Juhani Konttinen
Profile:
Finnish jazz musician, journalist and producer.
Born on January 8th, 1938 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died on July 30, 2013 in Helsinki, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Matti Konttinen Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

Matti Konttinen - The Modern Sound Of Finland album art Esa Pethman Blues Fantasie and 1 more… Esa Pethman - The Modern Sound Of Finland (Album) RCA Victor Finland 1965 Sell This Version
Matti Konttinen - The Other Side album art Helena Siltala, Rolf Kronqvist Helena Siltala, Rolf Kronqvist - The Other Side (Comp) Suomen Äänitearkisto Finland 1993 Sell This Version
Matti Konttinen - Laulajia Jazztunnelmissa - Singers In Jazz Mood Vol 5: Vuodet 1929-1969 album art Various The Nearness Of You Various - Laulajia Jazztunnelmissa - Singers In Jazz Mood Vol 5: Vuodet 1929-1969 (Comp) Fazer Records Finland 1996 Sell This Version
MBA 003 Matti Konttinen - Back To Fifties - Kaffilajengin Swingit Ja Svengit album art Various Easy Drive Various - Back To Fifties - Kaffilajengin Swingit Ja Svengit(CD, Album) Multibase Oy MBA 003 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
7243 542809 2 4 Matti Konttinen - Tunteiden Palo album art Tauno Palo Eliisa Ja Yksitoista Joutsenta and 1 more… Tauno Palo - Tunteiden Palo(2xCD, Comp) Odeon 7243 542809 2 4 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
LXCD 655 Matti Konttinen - Loveradio 3 album art Various Tuutulaulu Various - Loveradio 3(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 655 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
LXCD 670 Matti Konttinen - Parhaita Ottoja album art Various / Henrik Otto Donner* Eliisa Ja Yksitoista Joutsenta Various / Henrik Otto Donner* - Parhaita Ottoja(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 670 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
AMCD 1041 Matti Konttinen - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975 album art Various G.W. Various - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975(3xCD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1041 Finland 2013 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

FGCD-1064 Matti Konttinen - Sinulle = To You = Till Dig = A Toi = Para Ti = Für Dich album art Kamariherrat Barbara (as M. Konttinen) Kamariherrat - Sinulle = To You = Till Dig = A Toi = Para Ti = Für Dich(CD, Album) FG Classics FGCD-1064 Finland 1991 Sell This Version

Featuring & Presenting

Matti Konttinen - Jazz Liisa 06 album art Jukka Linkola Octet Jukka Linkola Octet - Jazz Liisa 06 (Album) Svart Records Finland 2016 Sell This Version
SRE024 Matti Konttinen - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 03 / 04 album art Jukka Tolonen Ramblin' Jazz Band & KOM Quartet* Jukka Tolonen Ramblin' Jazz Band & KOM Quartet* - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 03 / 04(CD, Comp, RM) Svart Records SRE024 Finland 2016 Sell This Version
SRE093 Matti Konttinen - Jazz Liisa 14 album art Nordjazz Quintet* Nordjazz Quintet* - Jazz Liisa 14(LP, Album, Ltd, Gre) Svart Records SRE093 Finland 2017 Sell This Version
SRE094 Matti Konttinen - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 13 / 14 album art Eero Koivistoinen Quartet Feat. Philip Catherine / Nordjazz Quintet* Eero Koivistoinen Quartet Feat. Philip Catherine / Nordjazz Quintet* - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 13 / 14(CD, Comp) Svart Records SRE094 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Production

KKLP 175 Matti Konttinen - Our Latin Friends album art New Music Orchestra* New Music Orchestra* - Our Latin Friends(LP, Album) Konserttikeskus KKLP 175 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
KJL 030 Matti Konttinen - No Comments! album art Finnish Big Band Jazz Finnish Big Band Jazz - No Comments!(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 030 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
SHB CD 000 298 Matti Konttinen - Live At Kaamos Jazz album art The Difference (14) The Difference (14) - Live At Kaamos Jazz(CD, Album) Webbsongs Ltd SHB CD 000 298 Sweden 1998 Sell This Version
KJA CD 001 Matti Konttinen - Kaamosjazzia 1981-1989 album art Various Various - Kaamosjazzia 1981-1989(CD, Comp) Kaamosjazz Ry KJA CD 001 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
KJA CD 002 Matti Konttinen - Kaamosjazzia 1990-1999 album art Various Various - Kaamosjazzia 1990-1999(CD, Comp) Kaamosjazz Ry KJA CD 002 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
0314 Matti Konttinen - Helsinki 1971 - The Complete Concert And Interview album art Sun Ra And His Intergalactic Solar Research Arkestra* Sun Ra And His Intergalactic Solar Research Arkestra* - Helsinki 1971 - The Complete Concert And Interview(2xCD, Album + DVD) Transparency 0314 US 2009 Sell This Version

Acting, Literary & Spoken

KJL 030 Matti Konttinen - No Comments! album art Finnish Big Band Jazz Finnish Big Band Jazz - No Comments!(LP, Album) Polarvox KJL 030 Finland 1977 Sell This Version