Otto Berger

Real Name:
Otto Attila Berger
Profile:
Guitarist. Born on March 5, 1941 in Vienna, Austria. Moved to Finland in 1968 and still lives there.
Aliases:
In Groups:
Variations:

Instruments & Performance

KKLP 175 Otto Berger - Our Latin Friends album art New Music Orchestra* Icon Song New Music Orchestra* - Our Latin Friends(LP, Album) Konserttikeskus KKLP 175 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
SATLP 1038 Otto Berger - Pilvet album art Jukka Kuoppamäki Jukka Kuoppamäki - Pilvet(LP, Album) Satsanga Records SATLP 1038 Finland 1977 Sell This Version
Otto Berger - Thad Jones, Mel Lewis & UMO album art Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & UMO* Thad Jones / Mel Lewis* & UMO* - Thad Jones, Mel Lewis & UMO (Album) RCA Victor US 1978 Sell This Version
NRS-7801 Otto Berger - Autumn / Just For Me And You album art Nepa Nepa - Autumn / Just For Me And You(7", Single) Noise Records (7) NRS-7801 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
PL 40127 Otto Berger - Umophilos album art UMO* UMO* - Umophilos(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40127 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
PRO 003 Otto Berger - Ultima Thule album art Eero Koivistoinen & UMO* Eero Koivistoinen & UMO* - Ultima Thule(LP, Album) Pro Records (2) PRO 003 Finland 1983 Sell This Version
FL 5123 Otto Berger - Umo New Music Orchestra Plays The Music Of Koivistoinen & Linkola album art Umo New Music Orchestra* Umo New Music Orchestra* - Umo New Music Orchestra Plays The Music Of Koivistoinen & Linkola(LP, Album) Finnlevy FL 5123 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FJLP 901 Otto Berger - Finnish Jazz album art Various En Voi Sua Unhoittaa Mielestäni Poies Various - Finnish Jazz(LP, Comp) FIMIC FJLP 901 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Otto Berger - Passions Of A Man - A Suite For Jazz Orchestra album art Heikki Sarmanto Heikki Sarmanto - Passions Of A Man - A Suite For Jazz Orchestra (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1987 Sell This Version
1576-59936-2 Otto Berger - Heikki Sarmanto Kalevala Fantasy album art Umo Jazz Orchestra Conducted By Heikki Sarmanto In Three Tasks Umo Jazz Orchestra Conducted By Heikki Sarmanto - Heikki Sarmanto Kalevala Fantasy(CD, Album, RE) Finlandia Records 1576-59936-2 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
RST 91563-2 Otto Berger - Tanz Mit Dem Bill Grah Sextett In Der Axamer Lizum album art Bill Grah Sextett Bill Grah Sextett - Tanz Mit Dem Bill Grah Sextett In Der Axamer Lizum(CD, Album) Rst Records RST 91563-2 Austria 1994 Sell This Version
KRACD - 36 Otto Berger - Kari Rautio album art Kari Rautio Kari Rautio - Kari Rautio(CD, EP) Not On Label (Kari Rautio Self-released) KRACD - 36 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
7371 Otto Berger - Finnish Guitar Legend Video History 1974-1990 album art Albert Järvinen Come On Honey (Playback) (as Otto and 2 more… Albert Järvinen - Finnish Guitar Legend Video History 1974-1990(DVD-V, PAL) Pan Vision 7371 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
UMOCD110 Otto Berger - Beauty And The Beast album art UMO* Plays The Music Of Pekka Pohjola The Plot Thickens (aka Nykivä Keskustelu Tuntemattoman Kanssa) (Studio 1977) and 1 more… UMO* Plays The Music Of Pekka Pohjola - Beauty And The Beast(CD, Album) UMO Recordings UMOCD110 Finland 2010 Sell This Version
5052498493128 Otto Berger - Rakkauden Jälkeen - Kaikki Levytykset Ja Arkistojen Aarteita 1963-1988 album art Carola (2) Willow Weep For Me and 8 more… Carola (2) - Rakkauden Jälkeen - Kaikki Levytykset Ja Arkistojen Aarteita 1963-1988(Box, Comp + 8xCD, Comp) WEA 5052498493128 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5052498540723 Otto Berger - Rakkauden Jälkeen - 40 Hittiä Ja Harvinaista Helmeä album art Carola (2) God Bless The Child and 1 more… Carola (2) - Rakkauden Jälkeen - 40 Hittiä Ja Harvinaista Helmeä(2xCD, Comp) WEA 5052498540723 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
5052498535217 Otto Berger - Rakkauden Jälkeen album art Carola (2) O Barquinho Carola (2) - Rakkauden Jälkeen(2xLP, Comp) WEA 5052498535217 Finland 2011 Sell This Version
AMCD 1041 Otto Berger - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975 album art Various Our Latin Friends Various - Eteenpäin! Suomi-Jazz 1960–1975(3xCD, Comp) Artie Music AMCD 1041 Finland 2013 Sell This Version
Otto Berger - Jazz Liisa 09 album art Mike Koskinen Orchestra Murusia 2 (as Otto and 5 more… Mike Koskinen Orchestra - Jazz Liisa 09 (Album) Svart Records Finland 2017 Sell This Version
SRE033 Otto Berger - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 09/10 album art Mike Koskinen Orchestra, The Otto Donner Treatment Murusia 2 (as Otto and 5 more… Mike Koskinen Orchestra, The Otto Donner Treatment - Jazz Liisa Live In Studio 09/10(CD, Comp) Svart Records SRE033 Finland 2017 Sell This Version

Writing & Arrangement

45-BLU 758 Otto Berger - Kaunein Laulumme / Sinä Olit album art Kari Rautio Kari Rautio - Kaunein Laulumme / Sinä Olit(7", Single) Blue Master 45-BLU 758 Finland 1970 Sell This Version