Bones (9)

Real Name:
Chris Jones
Profile:
Drummer from Marblehead, MA, died on May 1st, 1986.
In Groups:

Bones (9) Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

#024 Bones (9) - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard album art Various In Deep Various - Mr. Beautiful Presents All Hard(LP, Comp) Modern Method Records #024 US 1985 Sell This Version
72181-1 Bones (9) - We Are Not Amused album art Straw Dogs Straw Dogs - We Are Not Amused(LP, Album) Restless Records 72181-1 USA & Canada 1986 Sell This Version
72121-1 Bones (9) - Straw Dogs album art Straw Dogs Straw Dogs - Straw Dogs(12") Restless Records 72121-1 US 1986 Sell This Version
Bones (9) - Under The Hammer album art Straw Dogs Straw Dogs - Under The Hammer (Album) Lost And Found Records Germany 1991 Sell This Version
LF 196/CD Bones (9) - Under The Hammer & Your Own Worst Nightmare album art Straw Dogs Straw Dogs - Under The Hammer & Your Own Worst Nightmare(2xCD, Comp) Lost And Found Records LF 196/CD Germany 1995 Sell This Version