Tage Sauer

Real Name:
Tage Gotfred Sauer
Profile:
Danish popular and traditional violinist, Als, Himmerland (1906-1984).
Was, among others, a member of Jens Frederiksen's Orkester - and became a leading figure when Jens Frederiksen died in 1943.
[a5903198]

Artist

Tage Sauer Discography Tracks

Instruments & Performance

DFS 11/12 Tage Sauer - Anders Chr. N. Christensen: Vildspil Og Nodespil album art Various Maries Hopsa Af Jens Frederiksen and 1 more… Various - Anders Chr. N. Christensen: Vildspil Og Nodespil(2xCD) Crow Records (6) DFS 11/12 Denmark 2011 Sell This Version