Bill Quist

Real Name:
William Quist
Profile:
Bill Quist is an American pianist born in 1951. He trained with Charles Wilson in Michigan and at the Interlochen Arts Academy. Quist has appeared with the San Francisco Symphony. He is currently based in Bolinas, California.
Sites:

Albums

WHS C-1008, C-1008 Bill Quist - Piano Solos Of Erik Satie album art Bill Quist, Erik Satie Bill Quist, Erik Satie - Piano Solos Of Erik Satie (Album) Windham Hill Records WHS C-1008, C-1008 US 1979 Sell This Version