Real Name:
William Quist
Profile:
Bill Quist is an American pianist born in 1951. He trained with Charles Wilson in Michigan and at the Interlochen Arts Academy. Quist has appeared with the San Francisco Symphony. He is currently based in Bolinas, California.
Sites:

Bill Quist Discography Tracks

Bill Quist - Windham Hill: The First Ten Years album art Various 2nd Gymnopedie (1888) Various - Windham Hill: The First Ten Years (Comp) Windham Hill Records US 1990 Sell This Version
PDTD-1099 Bill Quist - Champion Carnival - November 1994 album art Various 3 Gymnopedies (Instrumental Version) Various - Champion Carnival - November 1994(CD, Comp, Promo) BMG Victor Inc. PDTD-1099 Japan 1994 Sell This Version

Videos (6) Edit