Jukka Linkola

Real Name:
Jukka Tapio Linkola
Profile:
Finnish jazz pianist, conductor and composer, born 21 July 1955 in Espoo, Finland.
In Groups:
Variations:

Albums

Jukka Linkola - Banana album art Jukka Linkola Banana (Album) Hi-Hat Finland 1976 Sell This Version
PEALP 23 Jukka Linkola - Kuinka Myöhään Valvoo Blues? album art Eija Ahvo, Jukka Linkola, Otto Donner Treatment* Eija Ahvo, Jukka Linkola, Otto Donner Treatment* - Kuinka Myöhään Valvoo Blues?(LP, Album) Ponsi PEALP 23 Finland 1980 Sell This Version
825 367-1 Jukka Linkola - Poika, Joka Ei Halunnut Kasvaa Suureksi album art Jukka Linkola, Jukka Virtanen (2) Jukka Linkola, Jukka Virtanen (2) - Poika, Joka Ei Halunnut Kasvaa Suureksi(LP, Album) Polydor 825 367-1 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
FAD 916 Jukka Linkola - Crossings (Music For Tenor Saxophone And Symphony Orchestra album art Jukka Linkola Crossings (Music For Tenor Saxophone And Symphony Orchestra(LP, Album) Finlandia Records FAD 916 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
MEGLP 104 Jukka Linkola - Laululoora album art Jukka Linkola Laululoora(LP, Album) Oy Megafon Records Ltd. MEGLP 104 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
Jukka Linkola - Musiikkia Elokuvasta Lumikuningatar = Music From The Film The Snow Queen album art Jukka Linkola Musiikkia Elokuvasta Lumikuningatar = Music From The Film The Snow Queen (Album) Finlandia Records Finland 1987 Sell This Version
FGL 4023 Jukka Linkola - Max Ja Moritz album art Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen Jukka Linkola, Pertti Reponen - Max Ja Moritz(LP, Album) Flamingo FGL 4023 Finland 1987 Sell This Version
Jukka Linkola - Raju Kevät album art Jukka Linkola / Ilpo Tiihonen / Jarkko Rantanen (3) Jukka Linkola / Ilpo Tiihonen / Jarkko Rantanen (3) - Raju Kevät (Album) Hanki Ja Jää Finland 1988 Sell This Version
Jukka Linkola - Kallion Kimallus album art Linkola* / Tiihonen* Linkola* / Tiihonen* - Kallion Kimallus (Album) Finnlevy Finland 1990 Sell This Version
SYRENE CD-1 Jukka Linkola - Sketches From Karelia album art Jukka Linkola Sketches From Karelia(CD, Album) Syrene Music SYRENE CD-1 Finland 1992 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-2 Jukka Linkola - Muisti - Minnet album art Jukka Linkola - Ilpo Tiihonen - Eija Ahvo Jukka Linkola - Ilpo Tiihonen - Eija Ahvo - Muisti - Minnet(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-2 Finland 1993 Sell This Version
IGCD 050 Jukka Linkola - Pegasos album art Bohuslän Bigband*, Jukka Linkola Bohuslän Bigband*, Jukka Linkola - Pegasos(CD, Album) Imogena Records IGCD 050 Sweden 1993 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-3 Jukka Linkola - The Tentet album art Jukka Linkola The Tentet(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-3 Finland 1994 Sell This Version
CLHCD 715 Jukka Linkola Vita Lögner(CD, Album) Classic Hawk CLHCD 715 Sweden 1995 Sell This Version
Syrene CD - 7 Jukka Linkola - Isäntä Ja Renki album art Jukka Linkola Isäntä Ja Renki(CD, Album) Syrene Music Syrene CD - 7 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
Syrene CD-6 Jukka Linkola - Hullu Huhtikuu album art Jukka Linkola & Tapiolan Lukio Jukka Linkola & Tapiolan Lukio - Hullu Huhtikuu(CD, Album) Syrene Music Oy Syrene CD-6 Finland 2000 Sell This Version
ABCD 161 Jukka Linkola - Sisu album art Jukka Linkola, Kaartin Soittokunta, Kai Ruskeapää Jukka Linkola, Kaartin Soittokunta, Kai Ruskeapää - Sisu(CD) Alba Records ABCD 161 Finland 2001 Sell This Version
ABCD 278 Jukka Linkola - Trumpet Rhapsody album art Arutiunian* - Linkola*, Jouko Harjanne | Kaartin Soittokunta Arutiunian* - Linkola*, Jouko Harjanne | Kaartin Soittokunta - Trumpet Rhapsody(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 278 Finland 2004 Sell This Version
ABCD 246 Jukka Linkola - Winds album art Lapin Kamariorkesteri*, John Storgårds, Pekka Niskanen, Lasse Joamets, Jukka Linkola Lapin Kamariorkesteri*, John Storgårds, Pekka Niskanen, Lasse Joamets, Jukka Linkola - Winds(CD, Album) Alba Records ABCD 246 Finland 2007 Sell This Version

Compilations

0630-19808-2 Jukka Linkola - Jukka Linkola album art Jukka Linkola Jukka Linkola(2xCD, Comp) Finlandia Records 0630-19808-2 Germany 1997 Sell This Version