Seija Simola

Real Name:
Seija Saara Maria Franzén, née Simola
Profile:
Finnish singer.
Born September 25, 1944 in Helsinki, Finland.
Died August 20, 2017 in Vantaa, Finland.
Sites:
Variations:

Seija Simola Discography Tracks

Albums

LSP 10286 Seija Simola - Aranjuez Mon Amour - Näkemiin album art Seija Simola Aranjuez Mon Amour - Näkemiin(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10286 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LSP 10347 Seija Simola - Rakkaustarina album art Seija Simola Rakkaustarina(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10347 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
LSP 10390 Seija Simola - Seija album art Seija Simola Seija(LP, Album) RCA Victor LSP 10390 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
YFPL 1-860 Seija Simola - Tunteen Sain album art Seija Simola Tunteen Sain(LP) RCA Victor YFPL 1-860 Finland 1976 Sell This Version
PL 40155 Seija Simola - Katseen Kosketus album art Seija Simola Katseen Kosketus(LP, Album) RCA Victor PL 40155 Finland 1979 Sell This Version
Seija Simola - Tunteet album art Seija Simola Tunteet (Album) Polarvox Finland 1984 Sell This Version
LJLP 1057 Seija Simola - Ota Kii - Pidä Mua album art Seija Simola Ota Kii - Pidä Mua(LP, Album) Polarvox LJLP 1057 Finland 1985 Sell This Version
LJLP 1065 Seija Simola - Seija album art Seija Simola Seija(LP, Album) Polarvox LJLP 1065 Finland 1986 Sell This Version
TatsiaCD 119 Seija Simola - 50-70 - Luvun Ladyt album art Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti Seija Simola, Inga Sulin, Irmeli Mäkelä, Eila Pienimäki, Helena Siltala, Annikki Tähti - 50-70 - Luvun Ladyt(CD, Album) Tatsia-Musiikki Oy TatsiaCD 119 Finland 2003 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TS 480 Seija Simola - Suurkaupungin Valot album art Seija Simola & Leo Lindblom Orkesteri Seija Simola & Leo Lindblom Orkesteri - Suurkaupungin Valot(7", Single) Triola TS 480 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 966 Seija Simola - Tyttö Kyläntieltä / Löydät Kyllä Jonkun Toisen album art Seija Simola Tyttö Kyläntieltä / Löydät Kyllä Jonkun Toisen(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 966 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
FAS 972 Seija Simola - Ihanaa Se Ois / Boulevard De La Madeleine album art Seija Simola Ihanaa Se Ois / Boulevard De La Madeleine(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 972 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 978 Seija Simola - Unelma Vain album art Seija Simola Unelma Vain(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 978 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
FAS 001 Seija Simola Huomisen Rakkaus(7") RCA Victor FAS 001 Finland 1968 Sell This Version
FAS 024 Seija Simola - Näkemiin album art Seija Simola Näkemiin(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 024 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 010 Seija Simola - Rakkaus - Kasvoista Kasvoihin album art Seija Simola Rakkaus - Kasvoista Kasvoihin(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 010 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 019 Seija Simola - Kuutamo album art Seija Simola Kuutamo(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 019 Finland 1969 Sell This Version
FAS 036 Seija Simola - On Eilinen Pois Jo Mennyt / Kun Hymyilläkin Saan album art Seija Simola On Eilinen Pois Jo Mennyt / Kun Hymyilläkin Saan(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 036 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
FAS 028 Seija Simola - Maritza album art Seija Simola Maritza(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 028 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
FS 007 Seija Simola - Tule, Joulu Kultainen / Tontun Aattoilta album art Seija Simola Tule, Joulu Kultainen / Tontun Aattoilta(7", Single) Finnsound FS 007 Finland 1970 Sell This Version
PRO-2 Seija Simola - Todo Lleca A Su Tiempo album art Seija Simola Todo Lleca A Su Tiempo(7", EP, Promo) RCA Victor PRO-2 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FAS 047 Seija Simola - Iske Kourasi Kouraan album art Lasse Mårtenson & Seija Simola Lasse Mårtenson & Seija Simola - Iske Kourasi Kouraan(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 047 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
FAS 055 Seija Simola - Maria Magdalena / Kauniit Lauseet album art Seija Simola Maria Magdalena / Kauniit Lauseet(7", Single) RCA Victor FAS 055 Finland 1972 Sell This Version
YFPA 1-600 Seija Simola - One, Two, Three album art Seija Simola & Paradise* Seija Simola & Paradise* - One, Two, Three(7", Single) RCA Victor YFPA 1-600 Finland 1973 Sell This Version
YFPA 1-605 Seija Simola - Ring, Ring album art Seija Simola Ring, Ring(7", Single) RCA Victor YFPA 1-605 Finland 1973 Sell This Version