Kalle Holmberg

Real Name:
Kaarle Vilhelm Holmberg
Profile:
A Finnish theatre director, actor and singer. Born on June 21, 1939 in Mikkeli, Finland and died on September 12, 2016.
Variations:

Kalle Holmberg Discography Tracks

Albums

OT-LP 39, 39 Kalle Holmberg - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja album art Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius Laulu Tuottavista Sijoituksista and 1 more… Marja-Leena Mikkola / Kaj Chydenius - Laulu Tuhannesta Yksiöstä Ja Kabareelauluja(10", Album) Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy, Otavan Kirjallinen Äänilevy OT-LP 39, 39 Finland 1966 Sell This Version
OTA-LP 44 Kalle Holmberg - Suomalaisia juomalauluja album art Kaj Chydenius Kapakkaan marssi and 1 more… Kaj Chydenius - Suomalaisia juomalauluja(LP) Kustannusosakeyhtiö Otava OTA-LP 44 Finland 1967 Sell This Version
Kalle Holmberg - Lautanen Guatemalan Verta album art Various Kehitysapu Go-Go Various - Lautanen Guatemalan Verta (Album, Comp) Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1969 Sell This Version
Kalle Holmberg - V.I. Lenin 1870-1970 album art Various V.I. Lenin Various - V.I. Lenin 1870-1970 Love Records (4), Love Records (4) Finland 1970 Sell This Version
LRLP 302 Kalle Holmberg - Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Marski-Marssi Kaj Chydenius - Työväen Laulut(LP, Album) Love Records (4) LRLP 302 Finland 1978 Sell This Version
Kalle Holmberg - Lauluja album art Kaj Chydenius John F. Wuorinen (Vietnam-Laulu I) and 3 more… Kaj Chydenius - Lauluja (Album) Love Records (4) Finland 1989 Sell This Version
LXCD 623 Kalle Holmberg - Kaj Chydenius 4cd album art Kaj Chydenius, Various Laulu Tuottavista Sijoituksista and 3 more… Kaj Chydenius, Various - Kaj Chydenius 4cd(4xCD + Box) Love Records (4) LXCD 623 Finland 1999 Sell This Version
74321 898492 Kalle Holmberg - Musiikkia Elokuvasta Rölli Ja Metsänhenki album art Various Dialogi (as Vaakamestari) Various - Musiikkia Elokuvasta Rölli Ja Metsänhenki(CD, Album) BMG 74321 898492 Finland 2001 Sell This Version

Singles & EPs

TEP 2, 3 Kalle Holmberg - Protestilauluja album art Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius Onnittelut Jeesukselle Arvo Salo, Kaj Chydenius - Protestilauluja(7", EP) Tammi, Tammen Kirjallinen Äänilevy TEP 2, 3 Finland 1966 Sell This Version

Compilations

ETLP 313 Kalle Holmberg - Poliittisten Laulujen Parhaat album art Various Gordon (Vietnam-laulu II) Various - Poliittisten Laulujen Parhaat(LP, Comp) Eteenpäin! (2) ETLP 313 Finland 1971 Sell This Version
ETCD 313 Kalle Holmberg - Poliittisten Laulujen Parhaat album art Various Gordon (Vietnam-laulu II) Various - Poliittisten Laulujen Parhaat(2xCD, Comp) Eteenpäin! (2) ETCD 313 Finland 2002 Sell This Version
LXCD 639 Kalle Holmberg - Opi Perusasiat album art Eero Ojanen Kehitysapu Go-Go Eero Ojanen - Opi Perusasiat(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 639 Finland 2003 Sell This Version
LXCD 654 Kalle Holmberg - Loveradio 2 album art Various Marski-Marssi Various - Loveradio 2(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 654 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
LXCD 656 Kalle Holmberg - Loveradio 4 album art Various Pesäpallolaulu Various - Loveradio 4(CD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 656 Finland 2007 Sell This Version
LXCD 665 Kalle Holmberg - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut album art Kaj Chydenius Marski-Marssi Kaj Chydenius - Kauneimmat Rakkauslaulut & Työväen Laulut(2xCD, Comp) Love Records (4) LXCD 665 Finland 2009 Sell This Version
4775077 Kalle Holmberg - Love Records - Kaikki Singlet 1 album art Various Pesäpallolaulu and 1 more… Various - Love Records - Kaikki Singlet 1(6xCD, Comp, Ltd, Num, RM) Universal Music Group 4775077 Finland 2016 Sell This Version